1705 Rialto Way is a 1,507 square foot house on a 5,663 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Justin data, we estimate the home's value is $263,082.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
5,663 sq ftLot Size
$175Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$263,082
$7,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.1% lower than the average sale price ($266K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,125 (+41.4%)
$60,877 + $203,280
$264,157
2024
$3,623 (−31.9%)
$60,877 + $216,587
$277,464
2023
$5,317 (−2.6%)
2022
$5,459 (+26.9%)
$60,877 + $186,742
$247,619
2021
$4,301 (−0.1%)
$42,473 + $148,024
$190,497
2020
$4,307 (+4.6%)
$33,978 + $142,616
$176,594
2019
$4,118 (+0.9%)
$33,978 + $138,125
$172,103
2018
$4,082 (+8.0%)
$33,978 + $129,247
$163,225
2017
$3,778 (+12.7%)
$33,978 + $115,186
$149,164
2016
$3,353 (+7.6%)
$33,978 + $115,186
$149,164
2015
$3,116 (+14.9%)
$28,711 + $103,517
$132,228
2014
$2,713 (+15.5%)
$28,711 + $76,463
$105,174
2013
$2,350 (−1.8%)
$28,711 + $76,463
$105,174
2012
$2,392 (−5.2%)
$28,711 + $69,508
$98,219
2011
$2,523 (−1.6%)
$28,711 + $66,494
$95,205
2010
$2,565
$28,711 + $71,918
$100,629
2009
$2,565
Tax history for 1705 Rialto Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,125 (+41.4%)
$60,877 + $203,280
$264,157
2024
$3,623 (−31.9%)
$60,877 + $216,587
$277,464
2023
$5,317 (−2.6%)
2022
$5,459 (+26.9%)
$60,877 + $186,742
$247,619
2021
$4,301 (−0.1%)
$42,473 + $148,024
$190,497
2020
$4,307 (+4.6%)
$33,978 + $142,616
$176,594
2019
$4,118 (+0.9%)
$33,978 + $138,125
$172,103
2018
$4,082 (+8.0%)
$33,978 + $129,247
$163,225
2017
$3,778 (+12.7%)
$33,978 + $115,186
$149,164
2016
$3,353 (+7.6%)
$33,978 + $115,186
$149,164
2015
$3,116 (+14.9%)
$28,711 + $103,517
$132,228
2014
$2,713 (+15.5%)
$28,711 + $76,463
$105,174
2013
$2,350 (−1.8%)
$28,711 + $76,463
$105,174
2012
$2,392 (−5.2%)
$28,711 + $69,508
$98,219
2011
$2,523 (−1.6%)
$28,711 + $66,494
$95,205
2010
$2,565
$28,711 + $71,918
$100,629
2009
$2,565
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A-5
One-Family District
It is the purpose and intent of the one-family A-5 district to provide a specific zone with a minimum lot size of 5,000 sq ft for the development of a one-family dwelling on each lot and accessory uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Slab
Exterior Wall: Brick Veneer
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HARRIET CREEK RANCH PH 3
Living Sq. Ft: 1,507
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,507
Building Sq. Ft: 1,907
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: HARRIET CREEK RANCH PH 3 BLK 2 LOT 28
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 400
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,663
Legal Lot Number: 28
Legal Block Number: 2
Municipality Type: C36
Municipality Name: FORT WORTH
Acres: 0.13
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: DENTON COUNTY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,507
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,663 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Denton County
APN: R 000000267425
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Clara Love Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
7/10
Gene Pike Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
7/10
Northwest High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 109° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
19% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Justin, TX • 76247
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
55
34
66
41
77
53
78
60
84
64
92
75
95
76
97
77
90
68
85
62
72
51
63
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 5.5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
5.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$250,000 – $303,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,631 in fees.3 minutes to get started.