Built by Highland Homes, LTD - Ready now! ~ 2 story, 5 beds (guest suite on lower leve)l, 4 baths, 2 powder baths, Study, Formal Dining, Gameroom, Media, 3 car tandem gge. Elegant home on corner homesite has natural stone exterior & shutters. 8' doors on lower level & upgraded tile flooring in most areas. Wood flooring in the large study. Kitchen has upgraded granite countertops, butlers pantry & designer backsplash. Lge cvrd patio, upgraded stone fireplace, sprinklers & much more!
Public Records
Jun 4, 2012
Sold
*
* Price is not available or MLS listing is off market.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$16,695 (−0.7%)
$99,120 + $468,970
$568,090
2025
$16,806 (+1.9%)
$99,120 + $472,750
$571,870
2024
$16,486 (+7.8%)
2023
$15,288 (+0.1%)
2022
$15,272 (+6.0%)
2021
$14,409 (−0.6%)
$66,470 + $351,240
$417,710
2020
$14,491 (−0.7%)
$66,470 + $351,240
$417,710
2019
$14,598 (+2.4%)
$66,470 + $351,240
$417,710
2018
$14,259 (−0.2%)
$66,470 + $333,940
$400,410
2017
$14,283 (−8.2%)
$66,470 + $333,940
$400,410
2016
$15,564 (+5.0%)
$66,470 + $333,940
$400,410
2015
$14,822 (+7.1%)
$66,470 + $366,450
$432,920
2014
$13,840 (+8.9%)
$51,820 + $330,210
$382,030
2013
$12,703 (+980.4%)
$51,820 + $330,210
$382,030
2012
$1,176
$51,820 + $308,540
$360,360
2011
$1,176 (+85.7%)
$51,820
2010
$633
$51,820
2009
Tax history for 2826 Joshua Tree Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$16,695 (−0.7%)
$99,120 + $468,970
$568,090
2025
$16,806 (+1.9%)
$99,120 + $472,750
$571,870
2024
$16,486 (+7.8%)
2023
$15,288 (+0.1%)
2022
$15,272 (+6.0%)
2021
$14,409 (−0.6%)
$66,470 + $351,240
$417,710
2020
$14,491 (−0.7%)
$66,470 + $351,240
$417,710
2019
$14,598 (+2.4%)
$66,470 + $351,240
$417,710
2018
$14,259 (−0.2%)
$66,470 + $333,940
$400,410
2017
$14,283 (−8.2%)
$66,470 + $333,940
$400,410
2016
$15,564 (+5.0%)
$66,470 + $333,940
$400,410
2015
$14,822 (+7.1%)
$66,470 + $366,450
$432,920
2014
$13,840 (+8.9%)
$51,820 + $330,210
$382,030
2013
$12,703 (+980.4%)
$51,820 + $330,210
$382,030
2012
$1,176
$51,820 + $308,540
$360,360
2011
$1,176 (+85.7%)
$51,820
2010
$633
$51,820
2009
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,831 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,974
Year built
2012
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Brazoria County
APN
7491-2001-036
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Property details
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,974
Stories: —
Lot Size: 9,831 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2012
Year Renovated: —
County: Brazoria County
APN: 7491-2001-036
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pomona Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.5mi
8/10
Rodeo Palms Junior High School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.9mi
6/10
Manvel High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
10/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 109° expected this year, 24 days in 30 years
9/10 Wind Factor
99% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Manvel, TX • 77578
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
44
71
53
79
59
81
66
86
70
90
76
92
76
92
76
89
72
86
66
78
58
70
52
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.5 hours in
June and 4.7 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.5 hrs
4.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$564,000 – $682,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,927 in fees.3 minutes to get started.