6946 Raintree Path is a 2,195 square foot house on a 10,200 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Antonio data, we estimate the home's value is $279,081.
Single-familyProperty Type
1998Year Built
10,200 sq ftLot Size
$127Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$279,081
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.1% higher than the average sale price ($261K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,399 (+0.9%)
$67,220 + $214,970
$282,190
2025
$6,340 (+9.1%)
2024
$5,809 (+9.5%)
2023
$5,304 (+2.3%)
2022
$5,184 (+6.2%)
2021
$4,879 (+5.7%)
$40,700 + $150,270
$190,970
2020
$4,615 (+2.8%)
$32,610 + $146,850
$179,460
2019
$4,491 (+1.9%)
$32,610 + $140,570
$173,180
2018
$4,406 (+6.5%)
$32,610 + $132,820
$165,430
2017
$4,138 (+4.1%)
$32,610 + $122,370
$154,980
2016
$3,974 (+3.1%)
$32,610 + $122,370
$154,980
2015
$3,855 (+7.8%)
$32,610 + $114,870
$147,480
2014
$3,575 (+9.5%)
2013
$3,265 (+0.8%)
2012
$3,241 (+0.1%)
$22,340 + $95,270
$117,610
2011
$3,236
Tax history for 6946 Raintree Path
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,399 (+0.9%)
$67,220 + $214,970
$282,190
2025
$6,340 (+9.1%)
2024
$5,809 (+9.5%)
2023
$5,304 (+2.3%)
2022
$5,184 (+6.2%)
2021
$4,879 (+5.7%)
$40,700 + $150,270
$190,970
2020
$4,615 (+2.8%)
$32,610 + $146,850
$179,460
2019
$4,491 (+1.9%)
$32,610 + $140,570
$173,180
2018
$4,406 (+6.5%)
$32,610 + $132,820
$165,430
2017
$4,138 (+4.1%)
$32,610 + $122,370
$154,980
2016
$3,974 (+3.1%)
$32,610 + $122,370
$154,980
2015
$3,855 (+7.8%)
$32,610 + $114,870
$147,480
2014
$3,575 (+9.5%)
2013
$3,265 (+0.8%)
2012
$3,241 (+0.1%)
$22,340 + $95,270
$117,610
2011
$3,236
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-6
AHOD
Residential Single-Family District
These districts provide areas for medium to high-density, single-family residential uses where adequate public facilities and services exist with capacity to serve development. These districts are composed mainly of areas containing single-family dwellings and open area where similar residential development seems likely to occur.