As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,158 (−6.8%)
$166,868 + $315,391
$482,259
2024
$5,533 (+38.7%)
$160,088 + $288,566
$448,654
2023
$3,988 (−18.0%)
$160,088 + $280,577
$440,665
2022
$4,864 (+14.4%)
$141,000 + $259,552
$400,552
2021
$4,251 (−7.3%)
$158,450 + $282,832
$441,282
2020
$4,588 (+5.8%)
$87,250 + $236,449
$323,699
2019
$4,337 (+0.1%)
$68,150 + $269,397
$337,547
2018
$4,331 (+15.9%)
$68,150 + $247,061
$315,211
2017
$3,738 (+33.2%)
$68,150 + $208,069
$276,219
2015
$2,806 (−1.6%)
$68,150 + $208,069
$276,219
2014
$2,852
$36,595 + $172,859
$209,454
Tax history for 3631 Campbell Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,158 (−6.8%)
$166,868 + $315,391
$482,259
2024
$5,533 (+38.7%)
$160,088 + $288,566
$448,654
2023
$3,988 (−18.0%)
$160,088 + $280,577
$440,665
2022
$4,864 (+14.4%)
$141,000 + $259,552
$400,552
2021
$4,251 (−7.3%)
$158,450 + $282,832
$441,282
2020
$4,588 (+5.8%)
$87,250 + $236,449
$323,699
2019
$4,337 (+0.1%)
$68,150 + $269,397
$337,547
2018
$4,331 (+15.9%)
$68,150 + $247,061
$315,211
2017
$3,738 (+33.2%)
$68,150 + $208,069
$276,219
2015
$2,806 (−1.6%)
$68,150 + $208,069
$276,219
2014
$2,852
$36,595 + $172,859
$209,454
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR-1
Rural Residential District
The purposes or rural residential districts are to promote and preserve in appropriate areas conditions favorable to large-lot family life, the keeping of limited numbers of animals and fowl, and reduced requirements for public services. These districts are intended to be primarily residential in character and protected from encroachment by commercial and industrial uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Police station
Recreation
Agriculture-Pastureland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,806
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,835
Building Sq. Ft: 4,641
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: COM AT A POINT 520.5 FT W & 100 FT N FR SE COR SEC 32, T2S, R4W, SLM; N 300 FT ALG W SIDE OF A COUNTY RD; W 300 FT, S 300 FT, E 300 FT TO POB. OUT OF 5-48-26. 2.07 AC--------OUT OF 5-48-38 ENTRY # 563895 CITY OF ERDA FINAL LOCAL ENTITY PLAT FOR 2023 YEAR
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 90,169
Municipality Name: ERDA WAY
Acres: 2.07
County Use Description: AGRICULTURE IMPROVEMENTS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 4,641
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 2.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2009
Year Renovated: —
County: Tooele County
APN: 0142000014
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Copper Canyon School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 2.8mi
3/10
Clarke N Johnsen Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
43% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 95° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Erda, UT • 84074
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
38
25
47
32
57
39
60
41
72
51
83
60
90
70
87
67
79
60
65
46
49
35
46
32
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.7 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.7 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$819,000 – $991,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,612 in fees.3 minutes to get started.