As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$723 (+0.8%)
$70,061 + $30,221
$100,282
2024
$717 (+10.3%)
$58,386 + $30,629
$89,015
2023
$651 (−12.1%)
$55,604 + $32,141
$87,745
2022
$740 (+6.5%)
$52,956 + $29,219
$82,175
2021
$695 (−3.2%)
$54,600 + $28,800
$83,400
2020
$718 (+1.2%)
$42,000 + $22,154
$64,154
2019
$709 (−0.3%)
$42,000 + $22,154
$64,154
2018
$711 (−16.3%)
$42,000 + $19,537
$61,537
2017
$849 (−2.2%)
$54,600 + $17,203
$71,803
2016
$868 (+19.2%)
$54,600 + $17,203
$71,803
2015
$728 (+30.0%)
$54,600 + $17,203
$71,803
2013
$560
$42,000 + $15,549
$57,549
Tax history for 300 Lydia Canyon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$723 (+0.8%)
$70,061 + $30,221
$100,282
2024
$717 (+10.3%)
$58,386 + $30,629
$89,015
2023
$651 (−12.1%)
$55,604 + $32,141
$87,745
2022
$740 (+6.5%)
$52,956 + $29,219
$82,175
2021
$695 (−3.2%)
$54,600 + $28,800
$83,400
2020
$718 (+1.2%)
$42,000 + $22,154
$64,154
2019
$709 (−0.3%)
$42,000 + $22,154
$64,154
2018
$711 (−16.3%)
$42,000 + $19,537
$61,537
2017
$849 (−2.2%)
$54,600 + $17,203
$71,803
2016
$868 (+19.2%)
$54,600 + $17,203
$71,803
2015
$728 (+30.0%)
$54,600 + $17,203
$71,803
2013
$560
$42,000 + $15,549
$57,549
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LYDIAS CANYON ESTATE
Living Sq. Ft: 412
Building Sq. Ft: 412
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: ALL OF LOT 5 LYDIA'S CANYON ESTATES UNIT "A". SUBJECT TO EASEMENT FOR WATER & POWER LINES & OTHER UTILITIES. *JEFFREY & CHERI MEDLIN IRREVOCABLE TRUST 10-8-2025*
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 68,389
Legal Lot Number: 5
Municipality Name: GLENDALE TOWN
Acres: 1.57
County Use Description: RESBUILDINGNONPRIMARY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: GLENDALE TOWN
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 412
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.57 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1932
Year Renovated: —
County: Kane County
APN: 0117021
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Valley School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 4.9mi
8/10
Valley High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
32% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 90° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Glendale, UT • 84729
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
46
20
52
24
60
31
62
33
72
41
84
50
88
55
86
54
77
48
66
37
53
27
52
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.