1662 Rutherford Ridge Rd is a 4,853 square foot condo with 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Ogden data, we estimate the home's value is $1,027,014.
CondoProperty Type
1991Year Built
$212Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,027,014
$15K since August
Estimate history
Homes for sale
1 year
5 year
Graph chart of this property's Redfin Estimate over time20222023202420252026$600K$800K$1.0M$1.2M$1.4M$1.6M$1.8M$2.0M
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,538 (+1.6%)
$175,272 + $572,597
$747,869
2024
$10,377 (−3.6%)
$175,272 + $635,467
$810,739
2023
$10,768 (−4.6%)
$175,272 + $613,977
$789,249
2022
$11,292 (+11.9%)
$174,506 + $655,994
$830,500
2021
$10,090 (+12.3%)
$141,392 + $734,208
$875,600
2020
$8,986 (−2.7%)
$66,117 + $646,133
$712,250
2019
$9,237 (−0.4%)
$55,028 + $529,073
$584,101
2018
$9,273 (+20.6%)
$50,243 + $515,158
$565,401
2017
$7,687 (−0.9%)
$49,286 + $386,865
$436,151
2016
$7,757 (+10.4%)
$49,286 + $386,865
$436,151
2015
$7,028 (+8.2%)
$49,286 + $386,958
$436,244
2014
$6,498
$49,286 + $303,801
$353,087
Tax history for 1662 Rutherford Ridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,538 (+1.6%)
$175,272 + $572,597
$747,869
2024
$10,377 (−3.6%)
$175,272 + $635,467
$810,739
2023
$10,768 (−4.6%)
$175,272 + $613,977
$789,249
2022
$11,292 (+11.9%)
$174,506 + $655,994
$830,500
2021
$10,090 (+12.3%)
$141,392 + $734,208
$875,600
2020
$8,986 (−2.7%)
$66,117 + $646,133
$712,250
2019
$9,237 (−0.4%)
$55,028 + $529,073
$584,101
2018
$9,273 (+20.6%)
$50,243 + $515,158
$565,401
2017
$7,687 (−0.9%)
$49,286 + $386,865
$436,151
2016
$7,757 (+10.4%)
$49,286 + $386,865
$436,151
2015
$7,028 (+8.2%)
$49,286 + $386,958
$436,244
2014
$6,498
$49,286 + $303,801
$353,087
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-8
Single-Family Residential Zone
The purpose of the R-1-8 Zone classifications is to provide regulated areas for single-family residential uses at 4 different low density levels. The R-1-5 Zone located in the East Central Community, defined for the purposes of this chapter as the area between Harrison Boulevard and Washington Boulevard and between 30th Street and 1850 South, includes additional site standards and design guidelines to ensure context design with the historic character of that specific area of R-1-5 Zone.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 3,370
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Warm Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 17
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Very Good
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Clay Tile
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN MDWS SINGLE UN PH 03
Living Sq. Ft: 4,853
Building Sq. Ft: 8,224
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: ALL OF LOT 5, MOUNTAIN MEADOWS SINGLE UNIT CONDOMINIUM, PHASE THREE, OGDEN CITY, WEBER COUNTY, UTAH.
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 37,897
Legal Lot Number: 5
Municipality Name: OGDEN
Acres: 0.87
County Use Description: RES BLDG PRIMARY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 6.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,853
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1991
Year Renovated: 2003
County: Weber County
APN: 062060005
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 3, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Shadow Valley School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
9/10
Mount Ogden Junior High School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 2.0mi
4/10
Ogden High School
Public 10-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
11% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Ogden, UT • 84403
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
38
24
47
31
57
38
61
40
72
50
84
58
90
65
87
63
80
57
65
45
50
34
44
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.5 hours in
June and 3.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.5 hrs
3.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$976,000 – $1.18M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,270 in fees.3 minutes to get started.