8822 N Stewart Rd Unit A is a 866 square foot condo with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Sundance data, we estimate the home's value is $623,241.
CondoProperty Type
1995Year Built
$720Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$623,241
$92K since August
Estimate history
Homes for sale
1 year
5 year
Graph chart of this property's Redfin Estimate over time20222023202420252026$300K$400K$500K$600K$700K$800K$900K$1.0M
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Garrett Christensen • Ivie Avenue Real Estate, LLC
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 8822 N Stewart Rd Unit A
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Nov 5, 2021
Sold
—
Public Records
Dec 22, 2015
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,211 (+48.2%)
$282,800 + $660,000
$942,800
2024
$5,540 (−5.3%)
$282,800 + $660,000
$942,800
2023
$5,849 (+3.5%)
$69,800 + $558,700
$628,500
2022
$5,649 (−4.6%)
$93,000 + $577,100
$670,100
2021
$5,921 (−1.8%)
$69,900 + $512,200
$582,100
2020
$6,031 (+10.6%)
$69,900 + $512,200
$582,100
2019
$5,452 (+9.2%)
$69,900 + $512,200
$582,100
2018
$4,993 (+6.6%)
$97,900 + $446,100
$544,000
2017
$4,685 (−6.5%)
$75,000 + $355,000
$430,000
2016
$5,010 (+9.3%)
$75,000 + $355,000
$430,000
2015
$4,584 (+4.6%)
$75,000 + $355,000
$430,000
2014
$4,381
Tax history for 8822 N Stewart Rd Unit A
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,211 (+48.2%)
$282,800 + $660,000
$942,800
2024
$5,540 (−5.3%)
$282,800 + $660,000
$942,800
2023
$5,849 (+3.5%)
$69,800 + $558,700
$628,500
2022
$5,649 (−4.6%)
$93,000 + $577,100
$670,100
2021
$5,921 (−1.8%)
$69,900 + $512,200
$582,100
2020
$6,031 (+10.6%)
$69,900 + $512,200
$582,100
2019
$5,452 (+9.2%)
$69,900 + $512,200
$582,100
2018
$4,993 (+6.6%)
$97,900 + $446,100
$544,000
2017
$4,685 (−6.5%)
$75,000 + $355,000
$430,000
2016
$5,010 (+9.3%)
$75,000 + $355,000
$430,000
2015
$4,584 (+4.6%)
$75,000 + $355,000
$430,000
2014
$4,381
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
CE-2
Critical Environmental Zone
The CE-2 Critical Environmental Zone includes mountainous and riparian lands within Utah County. The watershed area is environmentally fragile, and its preservation is of critical importance to the county.; Part of the territory included within this zone is capable of accommodating certain types of recreational and housing development without adverse effect on the quality of the watershed, provided that such developments are limited in size and are constructed and maintained under carefully regulated conditions.; It is hereby declared that the specific purposes and intent of the County Commission in establishing the CE-2 Critical Environmental Zone are: To take advantage of the powers and more fully implement the basic purposes for planning and zoning as set forth in Utah Code 17-27-102, as amended.; To protect water recharge areas, vegetation, soils, wildlife, and other natural resources.; To limit the danger of flood, fire, other natural hazards, and to preserve the aesthetics of the mountain environment.; To ensure the development of adequate public facilities to match private development.; To permit certain types of development to take place in areas of environmental concern which will have a minimum impact on water recharge areas, vegetation, soils, wildlife, and other natural resources.; The specific regulations necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes outlined above are hereinafter set forth.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Condominium
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Plywood
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Condo Apartment
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PINES AT SUNDANCE CONDO
Living Sq. Ft: 866
Gross Sq. Ft: 866
Building Sq. Ft: 866
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 3
Legal Description: UNIT 8, PINES AT SUNDANCE SUBDV. AREA 0.028 AC.
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,220
Municipality Name: PROVO CYN F&W S-A 6-9
Acres: 0.028
Zoning Code: CE-2
County Use Description: SECONDARY RESIDENTAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: PROVO CYN F&W S-A 6-9
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 866
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: —
County: Utah County
APN: 492430008
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Foothill School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 7.0mi
9/10
Canyon View Junior High School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 7.4mi
7/10
Orem High School
Public 10-12 • Assigned • 8.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
28% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 87° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Sundance, UT • 84604
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
20
45
27
55
35
58
36
69
46
82
55
87
60
84
58
77
53
63
40
47
30
42
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.3 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.3 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$593,000 – $717,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,232 in fees.3 minutes to get started.