As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,072 (−0.8%)
$132,652 + $134,181
$266,833
2024
$3,098 (+33.8%)
$132,652 + $134,181
$266,833
2023
$2,316 (+2.2%)
$105,111 + $138,637
$243,748
2022
$2,267 (+15.4%)
$102,307 + $137,964
$240,271
2021
$1,965 (−19.7%)
$94,057 + $111,612
$205,669
2020
$2,449 (+6.4%)
$61,044 + $88,569
$149,613
2019
$2,301 (+6.1%)
$33,541 + $146,593
$180,134
2018
$2,169 (+21.9%)
$33,553 + $133,704
$167,257
2017
$1,780 (−1.8%)
$33,649 + $97,902
$131,551
2015
$1,813 (−1.6%)
$33,649 + $97,902
$131,551
2014
$1,843
$28,161 + $107,205
$135,366
Tax history for 1921 Pine Canyon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,072 (−0.8%)
$132,652 + $134,181
$266,833
2024
$3,098 (+33.8%)
$132,652 + $134,181
$266,833
2023
$2,316 (+2.2%)
$105,111 + $138,637
$243,748
2022
$2,267 (+15.4%)
$102,307 + $137,964
$240,271
2021
$1,965 (−19.7%)
$94,057 + $111,612
$205,669
2020
$2,449 (+6.4%)
$61,044 + $88,569
$149,613
2019
$2,301 (+6.1%)
$33,541 + $146,593
$180,134
2018
$2,169 (+21.9%)
$33,553 + $133,704
$167,257
2017
$1,780 (−1.8%)
$33,649 + $97,902
$131,551
2015
$1,813 (−1.6%)
$33,649 + $97,902
$131,551
2014
$1,843
$28,161 + $107,205
$135,366
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR-1
Rural Residential District
The purposes or rural residential districts are to promote and preserve in appropriate areas conditions favorable to large-lot family life, the keeping of limited numbers of animals and fowl, and reduced requirements for public services. These districts are intended to be primarily residential in character and protected from encroachment by commercial and industrial uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Police station
Recreation
Agriculture-Pastureland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,582
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,819
Building Sq. Ft: 3,164
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: BEG 222.87 FT S & 243.83 FT W OF NE COR OF SEC 14 T3S R4W SLB&M, RUN TH N 89 DEGREES 3'30" W 179.86 FT, S 9 DEGREES 17'28" W 116.18 FT, TH N 80 DEGREES 8'42"W 90.99 FT, TH N 10 DEGREES 16'20" E 116.31 FT, TH N 80 DEGREES 3'30" W 619.14 FT, TH N 34 DE GREES 27'8" W 86.89 FT M/L TO SEC LI, TH S 89 DEGREES 53'50" E 657.01 FT ALG SEC LI, S 82 DEGREES 5'9" E 318.32 FT, S 15 DEGREES 4" 30" W 186.37 FT TO BEG NEW DESC AFTER BNDRY LINE AGREEMENT AND QUIET TITLE PROCEEDINGS 4.18 AC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 182,081
Municipality Name: O.D. MOSQUITO
Acres: 4.18
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL BUILDING
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: O D MOSQUITO(MOD)
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,819
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4.18 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1967
Year Renovated: —
County: Tooele County
APN: 0302100034
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 12, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Copper Canyon School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.6mi
3/10
Clarke N Johnsen Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.8mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Tooele, UT • 84074
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
38
25
47
32
57
39
60
41
72
51
83
60
92
71
87
67
78
60
61
43
49
35
46
32
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.7 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.7 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$563,000 – $682,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,926 in fees.3 minutes to get started.