9718 North Run Rd is a 4,028 square foot house on a 0.65 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Glen Allen data, we estimate the home's value is $614,225.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
0.65 acresLot Size
$152Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$614,225
$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 61.8% higher than the average sale price ($380K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,417 (+5.9%)
$68,000 + $584,600
$652,600
2025
$5,113 (+5.9%)
$68,000 + $584,600
$652,600
2024
$4,830 (+3.4%)
$68,000 + $548,000
$616,000
2023
$4,672 (+6.9%)
$64,000 + $504,200
$568,200
2022
$4,372 (+9.3%)
$64,000 + $485,700
$549,700
2021
$4,002 (+14.7%)
$60,000 + $454,400
$514,400
2020
$3,490 (+1.3%)
$58,000 + $402,000
$460,000
2019
$3,446 (+2.7%)
$55,000 + $346,100
$401,100
2018
$3,355 (+5.2%)
$50,000 + $346,100
$396,100
2017
$3,189 (+2.0%)
$50,000 + $335,600
$385,600
2016
$3,128 (+13.2%)
$45,000 + $321,600
$366,600
2014
$2,764
$38,000 + $279,700
$317,700
2013
$2,764
$38,000 + $279,700
$317,700
Tax history for 9718 North Run Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,417 (+5.9%)
$68,000 + $584,600
$652,600
2025
$5,113 (+5.9%)
$68,000 + $584,600
$652,600
2024
$4,830 (+3.4%)
$68,000 + $548,000
$616,000
2023
$4,672 (+6.9%)
$64,000 + $504,200
$568,200
2022
$4,372 (+9.3%)
$64,000 + $485,700
$549,700
2021
$4,002 (+14.7%)
$60,000 + $454,400
$514,400
2020
$3,490 (+1.3%)
$58,000 + $402,000
$460,000
2019
$3,446 (+2.7%)
$55,000 + $346,100
$401,100
2018
$3,355 (+5.2%)
$50,000 + $346,100
$396,100
2017
$3,189 (+2.0%)
$50,000 + $335,600
$385,600
2016
$3,128 (+13.2%)
$45,000 + $321,600
$366,600
2014
$2,764
$38,000 + $279,700
$317,700
2013
$2,764
$38,000 + $279,700
$317,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-4 One-Family Residence District is to provide and protect residential areas wherein the predominant pattern of residential development is the one-family dwelling.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Garden center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Educational/school
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Crawl-Space
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Brick Chimney
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete Block
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Brick
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ACREAGE
Living Sq. Ft: 4,028
Gross Sq. Ft: 4,688
Building Sq. Ft: 4,688
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: N S MOUNTAIN RD AC .6489 PAR A 98 A2 21
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached - 2 Car Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 660
Garage / Carport Type: Attached - 2 Car
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 28,266
Legal Lot Number: N
Municipality Name: FAIRFIELD
Acres: 0.6489
Zoning Code: R4
County Use Description: RES-IMPROVED < 5 ACRES
State Use Description: RESID (URBAN)
Utility Information
Utility Type: Sewer/Water
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: FAIRFIELD
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 4,028
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.65 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1991
County: Henrico County
APN: 781-761-5908
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Chamberlayne Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.8mi
4/10
Brookland Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
1/10
Hermitage High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
1/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Glen Allen, VA • 23060
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
26
50
31
68
43
75
52
77
57
88
68
90
72
82
65
79
61
71
49
63
41
49
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$584,000 – $707,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,142 in fees.3 minutes to get started.