This is a new listing, so no sales records exist yet. As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,572 (+27.7%)
$82,000 + $201,500
$283,500
2024
$2,797
$79,000 + $143,000
$222,000
2023
$2,797 (+0.8%)
$79,000 + $143,000
$222,000
2022
$2,775 (+13.8%)
$68,500 + $125,700
$194,200
2021
$2,438 (+6.8%)
$61,500 + $105,500
$167,000
2020
$2,283 (+6.6%)
$59,500 + $96,900
$156,400
2019
$2,142 (−55.0%)
$58,000 + $88,700
$146,700
2018
$4,764 (+4.8%)
$55,000 + $84,400
$139,400
2017
$4,547
$55,000 + $80,500
$135,500
Tax history for 9813 Buckner Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,572 (+27.7%)
$82,000 + $201,500
$283,500
2024
$2,797
$79,000 + $143,000
$222,000
2023
$2,797 (+0.8%)
$79,000 + $143,000
$222,000
2022
$2,775 (+13.8%)
$68,500 + $125,700
$194,200
2021
$2,438 (+6.8%)
$61,500 + $105,500
$167,000
2020
$2,283 (+6.6%)
$59,500 + $96,900
$156,400
2019
$2,142 (−55.0%)
$58,000 + $88,700
$146,700
2018
$4,764 (+4.8%)
$55,000 + $84,400
$139,400
2017
$4,547
$55,000 + $80,500
$135,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,421 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1988
Sq. Ft.
1,170
Year built
1963
Style
Townhouse
County
Manassas
APN
23686
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 14, 2026.
R3
AIRPORT SAFETY OVERLAY
Townhouses District
The R-3 townhouses district is intended to encourage diversity in housing opportunities at higher suburban densities. The zone is designed to provide flexibility and encourage high-quality design in areas well served by public utilities and infrastructure.
Zone overlays
Airport Safety Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,170
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1,421 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1988
County: Manassas
APN: 23686
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Baldwin Intermediate School
Public 5-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Grace E. Metz Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
1/10
Osbourn High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
13% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Manassas, VA • 20110
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
40
23
46
28
64
40
72
49
75
55
86
65
90
71
83
63
80
60
71
46
60
39
46
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$331,000 – $400,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,475 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.