5519 Inverchapel Rd is a 1,308 square foot house on a 10,800 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Springfield data, we estimate the home's value is $600,985.
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
10,800 sq ftLot Size
$459Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$600,985
$7,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.5% lower than the average sale price ($711K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,352 (+5.1%)
$330,000 + $307,330
$637,330
2025
$6,993 (+11.1%)
$330,000 + $307,330
$637,330
2024
$6,297 (+1.2%)
$310,000 + $294,970
$604,970
2023
$6,222 (+2.4%)
$290,000 + $253,520
$543,520
2022
$6,075 (+13.6%)
$290,000 + $261,360
$551,360
2021
$5,349 (+8.9%)
$275,000 + $256,240
$531,240
2020
$4,912 (+1.9%)
$250,000 + $205,790
$455,790
2019
$4,822 (+11.4%)
$228,000 + $187,080
$415,080
2018
$4,328 (−0.9%)
$224,000 + $183,410
$407,410
2017
$4,370 (+3.9%)
$200,000 + $176,360
$376,360
2016
$4,204 (+12.2%)
$190,000 + $172,900
$362,900
2014
$3,746 (+7.6%)
$175,000 + $161,440
$336,440
2013
$3,480 (+5.3%)
$175,000 + $161,440
$336,440
2011
$3,304 (+1.2%)
$165,000 + $139,210
$304,210
2010
$3,264
$165,000 + $139,210
$304,210
2009
$3,264 (−9.1%)
$160,000 + $135,160
$295,160
2008
$3,589
$160,000 + $150,180
$310,180
Tax history for 5519 Inverchapel Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,352 (+5.1%)
$330,000 + $307,330
$637,330
2025
$6,993 (+11.1%)
$330,000 + $307,330
$637,330
2024
$6,297 (+1.2%)
$310,000 + $294,970
$604,970
2023
$6,222 (+2.4%)
$290,000 + $253,520
$543,520
2022
$6,075 (+13.6%)
$290,000 + $261,360
$551,360
2021
$5,349 (+8.9%)
$275,000 + $256,240
$531,240
2020
$4,912 (+1.9%)
$250,000 + $205,790
$455,790
2019
$4,822 (+11.4%)
$228,000 + $187,080
$415,080
2018
$4,328 (−0.9%)
$224,000 + $183,410
$407,410
2017
$4,370 (+3.9%)
$200,000 + $176,360
$376,360
2016
$4,204 (+12.2%)
$190,000 + $172,900
$362,900
2014
$3,746 (+7.6%)
$175,000 + $161,440
$336,440
2013
$3,480 (+5.3%)
$175,000 + $161,440
$336,440
2011
$3,304 (+1.2%)
$165,000 + $139,210
$304,210
2010
$3,264
$165,000 + $139,210
$304,210
2009
$3,264 (−9.1%)
$160,000 + $135,160
$295,160
2008
$3,589
$160,000 + $150,180
$310,180
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Residential District, Three Dwelling Units/Acre
The R-3 District provides for single-family detached dwellings and affordable dwelling unit developments and allows other uses that are compatible with the suburban residential character of the district.