1326 Devils Reach Rd is a 4,686 square foot house on a 0.46 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Woodbridge data, we estimate the home's value is $727,361.
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$155Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$727,361
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.3% higher than the average sale price ($642K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,188 (+1.6%)
$124,800 + $506,300
$631,100
2024
$6,092 (−0.3%)
$121,200 + $491,400
$612,600
2023
$6,110 (−7.0%)
$116,800 + $470,400
$587,200
2022
$6,567 (+5.4%)
$116,800 + $465,900
$582,700
2021
$6,233 (−15.9%)
$116,800 + $394,600
$511,400
2020
$7,407
$115,000 + $362,900
$477,900
2019
$7,404 (+1.3%)
$115,000 + $362,700
$477,700
2018
$7,308 (+35.4%)
$115,000 + $356,500
$471,500
2017
$5,396 (+30.6%)
$137,400 + $300,700
$438,100
2014
$4,133 (+1.7%)
$100,800 + $228,800
$329,600
2013
$4,063 (−5.0%)
$97,000 + $226,400
$323,400
2012
$4,276 (+19.0%)
$97,000 + $227,300
$324,300
2010
$3,593 (−25.1%)
$89,200 + $191,700
$280,900
2009
$4,797 (−16.4%)
$85,000 + $287,100
$372,100
2008
$5,740
$118,400 + $438,900
$557,300
Tax history for 1326 Devils Reach Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,188 (+1.6%)
$124,800 + $506,300
$631,100
2024
$6,092 (−0.3%)
$121,200 + $491,400
$612,600
2023
$6,110 (−7.0%)
$116,800 + $470,400
$587,200
2022
$6,567 (+5.4%)
$116,800 + $465,900
$582,700
2021
$6,233 (−15.9%)
$116,800 + $394,600
$511,400
2020
$7,407
$115,000 + $362,900
$477,900
2019
$7,404 (+1.3%)
$115,000 + $362,700
$477,700
2018
$7,308 (+35.4%)
$115,000 + $356,500
$471,500
2017
$5,396 (+30.6%)
$137,400 + $300,700
$438,100
2014
$4,133 (+1.7%)
$100,800 + $228,800
$329,600
2013
$4,063 (−5.0%)
$97,000 + $226,400
$323,400
2012
$4,276 (+19.0%)
$97,000 + $227,300
$324,300
2010
$3,593 (−25.1%)
$89,200 + $191,700
$280,900
2009
$4,797 (−16.4%)
$85,000 + $287,100
$372,100
2008
$5,740
$118,400 + $438,900
$557,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
Suburban Residential District
The R-4 district is intended to implement the suburban residential-low, suburban residential-moderate, and community employment center land use classifications of the Comprehensive Plan. This district is designed to provide for and encourage development of quality one-family dwellings at a low to moderate suburban density of approximately four dwelling units per acre or less.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Office
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,390
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Walk Out
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of 1/2 Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Exterior Wall: Brick
Roof Shape Type: Flat
Pool Information
Pool Type: Inground
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HORNBAKER LAN
Living Sq. Ft: 4,686
Building Sq. Ft: 5,384
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: HORNBAKER L 9-BK 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 19,998
Legal Lot Number: 9
Legal Block Number: 1
Municipality Name: COUNTY
Acres: 0.4591
Zoning Code: R4
County Use Description: RES-1 FAMILY DET
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.5
Sq. Ft.: 4,686
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.46 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1956
Year Renovated: 1956
County: Prince William County
APN: 8393-70-9721
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Occoquan Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
8/10
Fred M. Lynn Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
3/10
Woodbridge High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
19% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Woodbridge, VA • 22192
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
40
24
46
29
64
41
71
50
73
56
83
66
87
72
79
65
76
62
68
49
59
41
46
30
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 4.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
4.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$691,000 – $837,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,274 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.