2811 R Pl SE is a 1,710 square foot house on a 9,398 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Auburn data, we estimate the home's value is $512,369.
Single-familyProperty Type
1968Year Built
9,398 sq ftLot Size
$300Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$512,369
$10K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.5% lower than the average sale price ($560K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$772 (+3.0%)
$172,000 + $322,000
$494,000
2025
$749 (−20.8%)
$172,000 + $322,000
$494,000
2024
$945 (−58.7%)
$130,000 + $295,000
$425,000
2023
$2,289 (−55.7%)
$104,000 + $277,000
$381,000
2022
$5,164 (+3.8%)
$113,000 + $285,000
$398,000
2021
$4,975 (+10.0%)
$98,000 + $286,000
$384,000
2020
$4,521 (+16.5%)
$92,000 + $258,000
$350,000
2019
$3,882 (−12.4%)
$86,000 + $220,000
$306,000
2018
$4,433 (+11.0%)
$86,000 + $220,000
$306,000
2017
$3,993 (+19.8%)
$79,000 + $201,000
$280,000
2016
$3,334 (+1.1%)
$76,000 + $176,000
$252,000
2015
$3,297 (+17.1%)
$70,000 + $152,000
$222,000
2014
$2,815 (+5.8%)
$66,000 + $147,000
$213,000
2013
$2,661 (−9.6%)
$60,000 + $109,000
$169,000
2012
$2,942 (−7.0%)
$67,000 + $90,000
$157,000
2011
$3,165 (+5.4%)
$91,000 + $118,000
$209,000
2010
$3,004 (−9.5%)
$91,000 + $126,000
$217,000
2009
$3,319
$75,000 + $204,000
$279,000
Tax history for 2811 R Pl SE
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$772 (+3.0%)
$172,000 + $322,000
$494,000
2025
$749 (−20.8%)
$172,000 + $322,000
$494,000
2024
$945 (−58.7%)
$130,000 + $295,000
$425,000
2023
$2,289 (−55.7%)
$104,000 + $277,000
$381,000
2022
$5,164 (+3.8%)
$113,000 + $285,000
$398,000
2021
$4,975 (+10.0%)
$98,000 + $286,000
$384,000
2020
$4,521 (+16.5%)
$92,000 + $258,000
$350,000
2019
$3,882 (−12.4%)
$86,000 + $220,000
$306,000
2018
$4,433 (+11.0%)
$86,000 + $220,000
$306,000
2017
$3,993 (+19.8%)
$79,000 + $201,000
$280,000
2016
$3,334 (+1.1%)
$76,000 + $176,000
$252,000
2015
$3,297 (+17.1%)
$70,000 + $152,000
$222,000
2014
$2,815 (+5.8%)
$66,000 + $147,000
$213,000
2013
$2,661 (−9.6%)
$60,000 + $109,000
$169,000
2012
$2,942 (−7.0%)
$67,000 + $90,000
$157,000
2011
$3,165 (+5.4%)
$91,000 + $118,000
$209,000
2010
$3,004 (−9.5%)
$91,000 + $126,000
$217,000
2009
$3,319
$75,000 + $204,000
$279,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R7
Residential - Seven Dwelling Units Per Acre
The R-7 single-family residential zones are intended to create a living environment of optimum standards for single-family dwellings. It is further intended to achieve development densities of five to seven dwelling units per net acre. This zone will provide for the development of single-family detached dwellings and for such accessory uses as are related, incidental and not detrimental to the residential environment.