466 SW 19th St is a 1,060 square foot house on a 0.38 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Chehalis data, we estimate the home's value is $336,696.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
0.38 acresLot Size
$318Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$336,696
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.8% lower than the average sale price ($386K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,333 (+6.9%)
$127,800 + $143,500
$271,300
2025
$2,183 (+18.2%)
$127,800 + $144,000
$271,800
2024
$1,847 (+3.1%)
$127,800 + $117,800
$245,600
2023
$1,792 (+13.0%)
$68,000 + $145,400
$213,400
2022
$1,586 (+6.6%)
$54,200 + $111,200
$165,400
2021
$1,489 (−1.2%)
$51,800 + $83,300
$135,100
2020
$1,507 (+25.0%)
$43,200 + $75,200
$118,400
2019
$1,206 (−10.1%)
$43,200 + $75,200
$118,400
2018
$1,342 (−19.0%)
$43,200 + $75,200
$118,400
2017
$1,656 (+19.4%)
$49,200 + $92,600
$141,800
2015
$1,387 (+0.5%)
$42,000 + $92,600
$134,600
2014
$1,380 (+4.3%)
$42,000 + $92,000
$134,000
2013
$1,323 (−2.2%)
$42,000 + $87,800
$129,800
2012
$1,354 (+2.4%)
$42,000 + $99,500
$141,500
2011
$1,322 (+0.4%)
$43,500 + $103,600
$147,100
2009
$1,317
$43,500 + $103,600
$147,100
Tax history for 466 SW 19th St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,333 (+6.9%)
$127,800 + $143,500
$271,300
2025
$2,183 (+18.2%)
$127,800 + $144,000
$271,800
2024
$1,847 (+3.1%)
$127,800 + $117,800
$245,600
2023
$1,792 (+13.0%)
$68,000 + $145,400
$213,400
2022
$1,586 (+6.6%)
$54,200 + $111,200
$165,400
2021
$1,489 (−1.2%)
$51,800 + $83,300
$135,100
2020
$1,507 (+25.0%)
$43,200 + $75,200
$118,400
2019
$1,206 (−10.1%)
$43,200 + $75,200
$118,400
2018
$1,342 (−19.0%)
$43,200 + $75,200
$118,400
2017
$1,656 (+19.4%)
$49,200 + $92,600
$141,800
2015
$1,387 (+0.5%)
$42,000 + $92,600
$134,600
2014
$1,380 (+4.3%)
$42,000 + $92,000
$134,000
2013
$1,323 (−2.2%)
$42,000 + $87,800
$129,800
2012
$1,354 (+2.4%)
$42,000 + $99,500
$141,500
2011
$1,322 (+0.4%)
$43,500 + $103,600
$147,100
2009
$1,317
$43,500 + $103,600
$147,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
Single Family, Medium Density Zone
The intent of the R-2 zone is to provide an area for development of a higher density of single-family residences than the R-1 zone, including relatively smaller lot sizes with adequate public facilities. Zoning controls are designed to protect the residential living environment and provide for a variety of conditional uses under special or unique circumstances