189 E Vineyard Crest Rd is a 1,620 square foot home on a 2.62 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Grapeview data, we estimate the home's value is $530,050.
ManufacturedProperty Type
1997Year Built
2.62 acresLot Size
$327Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$530,050
$44K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.9% higher than the average sale price ($411K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,043 (−10.0%)
$272,925 + $277,750
$550,675
2025
$4,491 (+5.5%)
$272,925 + $277,750
$550,675
2024
$4,255 (+8.3%)
$268,890 + $322,915
$591,805
2023
$3,927 (+15.2%)
$268,890 + $321,810
$590,700
2021
$3,408 (−3.4%)
$268,890 + $226,660
$495,550
2020
$3,527 (+1.9%)
$210,820 + $173,915
$384,735
2019
$3,459 (−6.7%)
$210,820 + $168,590
$379,410
2018
$3,710 (+13.6%)
$210,820 + $168,590
$379,410
2017
$3,267 (−28.8%)
$211,070 + $129,430
$340,500
2016
$4,589 (+4.7%)
$201,020 + $117,665
$318,685
2015
$4,384 (+22.6%)
$276,575 + $134,215
$410,790
2014
$3,576 (+22.0%)
$238,860 + $126,960
$365,820
2013
$2,932 (−1.3%)
$238,860 + $126,960
$365,820
2012
$2,971 (+8.7%)
$251,430 + $144,895
$396,325
2011
$2,734 (−0.8%)
$257,025 + $143,275
$400,300
2010
$2,756 (+1.0%)
$257,025 + $143,275
$400,300
2009
$2,728
$257,025 + $143,275
$400,300
Tax history for 189 E Vineyard Crest Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,043 (−10.0%)
$272,925 + $277,750
$550,675
2025
$4,491 (+5.5%)
$272,925 + $277,750
$550,675
2024
$4,255 (+8.3%)
$268,890 + $322,915
$591,805
2023
$3,927 (+15.2%)
$268,890 + $321,810
$590,700
2021
$3,408 (−3.4%)
$268,890 + $226,660
$495,550
2020
$3,527 (+1.9%)
$210,820 + $173,915
$384,735
2019
$3,459 (−6.7%)
$210,820 + $168,590
$379,410
2018
$3,710 (+13.6%)
$210,820 + $168,590
$379,410
2017
$3,267 (−28.8%)
$211,070 + $129,430
$340,500
2016
$4,589 (+4.7%)
$201,020 + $117,665
$318,685
2015
$4,384 (+22.6%)
$276,575 + $134,215
$410,790
2014
$3,576 (+22.0%)
$238,860 + $126,960
$365,820
2013
$2,932 (−1.3%)
$238,860 + $126,960
$365,820
2012
$2,971 (+8.7%)
$251,430 + $144,895
$396,325
2011
$2,734 (−0.8%)
$257,025 + $143,275
$400,300
2010
$2,756 (+1.0%)
$257,025 + $143,275
$400,300
2009
$2,728
$257,025 + $143,275
$400,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RR5
Rural Residential 5 District
This district provides for residential development on parcels of 5 acres or more.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Fire house
Jun 2, 2008 • Final
Building
Work on a garage.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 9
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete Block
Building Style Type: Mobile Home
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Hardwood
Building Type: Manufactured Home
Mobile Home Information
Is Mobile Home
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,620
Building Sq. Ft: 1,620
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TR 5-B OF SURV 11/150 TR 3 OF SP #1802 PCL 2 OF BLA #97-58 #654776
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 720
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 114,127
Municipality Name: 1 54 G P3 F3 L H
Acres: 2.62
Zoning Code: RR5
County Use Description: MH HB SW FR
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 1 54 G P3 F3 L H
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,620
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.62 acres
Style: Mobile/Manufactured Home
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: —
County: Mason County
APN: 12108-78-90052
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 1, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Grapeview Elementary & Middle School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 4.5mi
7/10
North Mason Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.3mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 87° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Grapeview, WA • 98546
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
46
36
47
37
52
40
61
43
66
48
72
52
77
55
76
57
71
55
60
46
51
43
48
40
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.