7868 NE Point No Point Rd is a 2,781 square foot house on a 0.27 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Hansville data, we estimate the home's value is $1,124,443.
Single-familyProperty Type
2012Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$404Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,124,443
$47K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.5% lower than the average sale price ($1.26M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,711 (+9.6%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2025
$9,768 (+3.4%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2024
$9,448 (−1.7%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2023
$9,607 (+20.4%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2022
$7,978 (+2.9%)
$335,410 + $539,690
$875,100
2021
$7,754 (−1.2%)
$296,820 + $479,730
$776,550
2020
$7,845 (+9.9%)
$296,820 + $479,730
$776,550
2019
$7,137 (−5.6%)
$264,290 + $441,630
$705,920
2018
$7,561 (+3.2%)
$264,290 + $386,210
$650,500
2017
$7,330 (+6.3%)
$264,290 + $386,210
$650,500
2016
$6,896 (+0.7%)
$251,700 + $308,620
$560,320
2015
$6,847 (+7.6%)
$251,700 + $268,720
$520,420
2014
$6,366 (+23.1%)
$251,700 + $268,720
$520,420
2013
$5,173 (+11.7%)
$251,700 + $268,720
$520,420
2012
$4,633 (−5.8%)
$261,480 + $170,660
$432,140
2011
$4,917 (+0.1%)
$330,810 + $125,110
$455,920
2010
$4,912 (+4.4%)
$358,540 + $135,570
$494,110
2009
$4,703
$376,370 + $142,010
$518,380
Tax history for 7868 NE Point No Point Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,711 (+9.6%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2025
$9,768 (+3.4%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2024
$9,448 (−1.7%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2023
$9,607 (+20.4%)
$385,870 + $725,050
$1,110,920
2022
$7,978 (+2.9%)
$335,410 + $539,690
$875,100
2021
$7,754 (−1.2%)
$296,820 + $479,730
$776,550
2020
$7,845 (+9.9%)
$296,820 + $479,730
$776,550
2019
$7,137 (−5.6%)
$264,290 + $441,630
$705,920
2018
$7,561 (+3.2%)
$264,290 + $386,210
$650,500
2017
$7,330 (+6.3%)
$264,290 + $386,210
$650,500
2016
$6,896 (+0.7%)
$251,700 + $308,620
$560,320
2015
$6,847 (+7.6%)
$251,700 + $268,720
$520,420
2014
$6,366 (+23.1%)
$251,700 + $268,720
$520,420
2013
$5,173 (+11.7%)
$251,700 + $268,720
$520,420
2012
$4,633 (−5.8%)
$261,480 + $170,660
$432,140
2011
$4,917 (+0.1%)
$330,810 + $125,110
$455,920
2010
$4,912 (+4.4%)
$358,540 + $135,570
$494,110
2009
$4,703
$376,370 + $142,010
$518,380
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RR
Rural Residential Zone
This zone promotes low-density residential development and agricultural activities that are consistent with rural character. It is applied to areas that are relatively unconstrained by environmentally sensitive areas or other significant landscape features. These areas are provided with limited public services.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Public service
Communications tower
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Feb 20, 2013 • Final
Residential
Replace a single-family home.
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Multi-Level
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Siding Sheathing
Building Type: Residential
View Information
View: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,781
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,411
Building Sq. Ft: 3,265
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: THAT PORTION OF GOVERNMENT LOT 5 IN SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 28 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST, W.M., KITSAP COUNTY, WASHINGTON, DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEGINNING AT THE SOUTHEAST CORNER OF SAID SECTION 16; THENCE NORTH 588.36 FEET; THENCE NORTH 58*35' WEST 370.72 FEET TO THE TRUE POINT OF BEGINNING; THENCE CONTINUING NORTH 58*35' WEST 44.95 FEET; THENCE NORTH 24*13' EAST 304.79 FEET TO GOVERNMENT MEANDER LINE; THENCE SOUTH 39*00' EAST 50 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 24*13' WEST 287.90 FEET TO THE TRUE POINT OF BEGINNING; EXCEPT ROADS; TOGETHER WITH TIDELANDS OF SECOND CLASS ADJOINING AND/OR ABUTTING THEREON; SITUATE IN KITSAP COUNTY, WASHINGTON.
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 484
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,761
Legal Lot Number: 5
Legal Block Number: 24
Municipality Type: 2E16284
Municipality Name: KITSAP COUNTY
Acres: 0.27
Front Footage: 45
Zoning Code: RR
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Waterfront
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Available
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,781
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2012
Year Renovated: —
County: Kitsap County
APN: 162802-4-038-2002
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Richard Gordon Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 7.7mi
6/10
Kingston Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 8.2mi
3/10
Kingston High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 7.9mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
10/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 84° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
8 unhealthy days expected this year, 9 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hansville, WA • 98340
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
47
38
47
38
52
41
58
43
63
47
69
51
71
52
72
55
67
53
58
47
51
43
48
41
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.5 hours in
June and 1.8 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.5 hrs
1.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.07M – $1.29M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $11,244 in fees.3 minutes to get started.