605 Chelan Trails Rd is a 1,636 square foot house on a 6.94 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Manson data, we estimate the home's value is $687,143.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
6.94 acresLot Size
$420Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$687,143
$17K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.7% lower than the average sale price ($787K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,872 (−11.3%)
$212,338 + $217,133
$429,471
2025
$3,237 (−2.4%)
$212,338 + $217,133
$429,471
2024
$3,317 (+13.9%)
$238,495 + $219,490
$457,985
2023
$2,913 (−20.1%)
$238,495 + $254,093
$492,588
2022
$3,647 (−3.3%)
$230,802 + $172,991
$403,793
2021
$3,771 (+48.1%)
$185,341 + $238,754
$424,095
2020
$2,546 (+11.1%)
$185,341 + $238,754
$424,095
2019
$2,291 (−23.2%)
$101,187 + $175,768
$276,955
2018
$2,982 (−2.5%)
$87,360 + $212,439
$299,799
2017
$3,058 (−6.6%)
$87,360 + $212,439
$299,799
2016
$3,274 (−8.5%)
$90,048 + $236,072
$326,120
2015
$3,580 (+20.6%)
$123,648 + $214,658
$338,306
2014
$2,969
$107,520 + $176,644
$284,164
Tax history for 605 Chelan Trails Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,872 (−11.3%)
$212,338 + $217,133
$429,471
2025
$3,237 (−2.4%)
$212,338 + $217,133
$429,471
2024
$3,317 (+13.9%)
$238,495 + $219,490
$457,985
2023
$2,913 (−20.1%)
$238,495 + $254,093
$492,588
2022
$3,647 (−3.3%)
$230,802 + $172,991
$403,793
2021
$3,771 (+48.1%)
$185,341 + $238,754
$424,095
2020
$2,546 (+11.1%)
$185,341 + $238,754
$424,095
2019
$2,291 (−23.2%)
$101,187 + $175,768
$276,955
2018
$2,982 (−2.5%)
$87,360 + $212,439
$299,799
2017
$3,058 (−6.6%)
$87,360 + $212,439
$299,799
2016
$3,274 (−8.5%)
$90,048 + $236,072
$326,120
2015
$3,580 (+20.6%)
$123,648 + $214,658
$338,306
2014
$2,969
$107,520 + $176,644
$284,164
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR10
Rural Residential/Resource District
To allow for rural development, forestry and agricultural uses consistent with the rural character and rural development provisions outlined in the goals and policies of the comprehensive plan. These areas can function as areas of transition between resource lands and areas of more intense rural or urban development. These areas also provide opportunities for protecting sensitive environmental areas and creating open space typical of a rural setting.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 9
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Type: 1 Story
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Fair
Exterior Wall: Hardboard/Plywood
Roof Shape Type: Metal
Building Improvement Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CHELAN TRAILS
Living Sq. Ft: 1,636
Building Sq. Ft: 1,636
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: CHELAN TRAILS LOT 47 6.9400 ACRES
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 900
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 302,306
Legal Lot Number: 47
Municipality Name: 129 F7 CD4 H2
Acres: 6.94
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 129 F7 CD4 H2
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,636
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6.94 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: —
County: Chelan County
APN: 282221500470
Home facts updated by county records on Apr 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Morgen Owings Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 6.0mi
3/10
Chelan Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.1mi
8/10
Holden Village Community School
Public K-12 • Assigned • 37.6mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
13% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 91° expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
23 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Manson, WA • 98831
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
26
38
28
53
37
65
44
75
52
81
58
91
65
90
65
82
59
61
43
46
37
38
32
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
87/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10.8 hrs
5.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$653,000 – $791,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Manson. 3 minutes to get started.