46302 SE Mt Si Rd is a 2,540 square foot house on a 5.84 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's North Bend data, we estimate the home's value is $1,190,638.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
5.84 acresLot Size
$469Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,190,638
$13K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.6% higher than the average sale price ($1.12M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,802 (+3.4%)
$491,000 + $722,000
$1,213,000
2025
$12,383 (+1.8%)
$491,000 + $722,000
$1,213,000
2024
$12,166 (+3.1%)
$491,000 + $665,000
$1,156,000
2023
$11,795 (+6.7%)
$446,000 + $627,000
$1,073,000
2022
$11,059 (+10.3%)
$511,000 + $680,000
$1,191,000
2021
$10,024 (−1.2%)
$388,000 + $493,000
$881,000
2020
$10,146 (+12.3%)
$327,000 + $388,000
$715,000
2019
$9,034 (−4.8%)
$290,000 + $383,000
$673,000
2018
$9,492 (+18.7%)
$290,000 + $383,000
$673,000
2017
$7,997 (+7.4%)
$279,000 + $373,000
$652,000
2016
$7,448 (+9.7%)
$245,000 + $306,000
$551,000
2015
$6,791 (+10.7%)
$218,000 + $278,000
$496,000
2014
$6,134 (−2.8%)
$213,000 + $271,000
$484,000
2013
$6,312 (−1.3%)
$199,000 + $204,000
$403,000
2012
$6,397 (+4.4%)
$205,000 + $209,000
$414,000
2011
$6,128 (+3.5%)
$228,000 + $229,000
$457,000
2010
$5,918 (+3.3%)
$228,000 + $252,000
$480,000
2009
$5,729
$247,000 + $323,000
$570,000
Tax history for 46302 SE Mt Si Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,802 (+3.4%)
$491,000 + $722,000
$1,213,000
2025
$12,383 (+1.8%)
$491,000 + $722,000
$1,213,000
2024
$12,166 (+3.1%)
$491,000 + $665,000
$1,156,000
2023
$11,795 (+6.7%)
$446,000 + $627,000
$1,073,000
2022
$11,059 (+10.3%)
$511,000 + $680,000
$1,191,000
2021
$10,024 (−1.2%)
$388,000 + $493,000
$881,000
2020
$10,146 (+12.3%)
$327,000 + $388,000
$715,000
2019
$9,034 (−4.8%)
$290,000 + $383,000
$673,000
2018
$9,492 (+18.7%)
$290,000 + $383,000
$673,000
2017
$7,997 (+7.4%)
$279,000 + $373,000
$652,000
2016
$7,448 (+9.7%)
$245,000 + $306,000
$551,000
2015
$6,791 (+10.7%)
$218,000 + $278,000
$496,000
2014
$6,134 (−2.8%)
$213,000 + $271,000
$484,000
2013
$6,312 (−1.3%)
$199,000 + $204,000
$403,000
2012
$6,397 (+4.4%)
$205,000 + $209,000
$414,000
2011
$6,128 (+3.5%)
$228,000 + $229,000
$457,000
2010
$5,918 (+3.3%)
$228,000 + $252,000
$480,000
2009
$5,729
$247,000 + $323,000
$570,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RA-10
Rural Area Zone
The purpose of the rural zone (RA) is to provide for an area-wide long-term rural character and to minimize land use conflicts with nearby agricultural or forest production districts or mineral extraction sites. These purposes are accomplished by: Limiting residential densities and permitted uses to those that are compatible with rural character and nearby resource production districts and sites and are able to be adequately supported by rural service levels; Allowing small scale farming and forestry activities and tourism and recreation uses that can be supported by rural service levels and that are compatible with rural character; Increasing required setbacks to minimize conflicts with adjacent agriculture, forest or mineral zones; and Requiring tracts created through cluster development to be designated as permanent open space or as permanent resource use.; Use of this zone is appropriate in rural areas designated by the Comprehensive Plan as follows: RA-10 in rural areas where the predominant lot pattern is ten acres or greater but less than twenty acres in size. RA-10 is also applied on land that is generally environmentally constrained, as defined by county, state or federal law, to protect critical habitat and regionally significant resource areas (RSRAs). The RA-10 zone is also applied to lands within one-quarter mile of a forest or agricultural production district or an approved long-term mineral extraction site. On Vashon-Maury Island RA-10 zoning shall be maintained on areas zoned RA-10 as of 1994 and on areas with a predominant lot size of ten acres or greater that are identified on the Areas Highly Susceptible to Groundwater Contamination map.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Winery & vineyard
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Police station
Agriculture-Cropland
Jul 3, 2012 • Final
Residential building - addition-improvement
Construct an addition to a shop and a garage attached by a breezeway.
Addition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Baseboard Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Good
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,540
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,540
Building Sq. Ft: 2,920
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 4 OF K C SHORT PLAT NO 278032 RECORDING NO 7901030973 SD PLAT DAF - E 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 TGW E 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 LY N OF ESMT TO USA PLAT BLOCK: PLAT LOT:
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 380
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 254,390
Legal Lot Number: 4
Municipality Name: KING COUNTY
Acres: 5.84
Zoning Code: RA10
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY(RES USE/ZONE)
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,540
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5.84 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: —
County: King County
APN: 122308 9071
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 4, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
North Bend Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.7mi
9/10
Twin Falls Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
9/10
Mount Si High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
9 days above 83° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
11 unhealthy days expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
North Bend, WA • 98045
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
48
36
48
37
54
40
63
42
68
47
73
52
80
55
80
58
74
54
60
44
53
43
50
41
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 1.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
1.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.13M – $1.37M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $11,906 in fees.3 minutes to get started.