6229 Cooper Point Rd NW is a 2,644 square foot house on a 2.11 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 03, 2003 for $386,000. Based on Redfin's Olympia data, we estimate the home's value is $1,068,928.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
2.11 acresLot Size
$404Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,068,928
$683K since sold in July 2003$15K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.07M) of 6 comparable homes.
Andrew John Schandl • Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 6229 Cooper Point Rd NW
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jul 3, 2003
Sold
$386,000
$146/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,484 (+5.1%)
$280,100 + $722,600
$1,002,700
2025
$10,923 (+5.7%)
$280,100 + $722,600
$1,002,700
2024
$10,339 (+8.8%)
$242,700 + $740,100
$982,800
2023
$9,501 (+5.2%)
$248,300 + $673,300
$921,600
2022
$9,028 (+4.2%)
$188,500 + $671,900
$860,400
2021
$8,662 (−2.5%)
$165,100 + $549,900
$715,000
2020
$8,888 (+22.2%)
$137,300 + $485,900
$623,200
2019
$7,270 (−2.3%)
$130,100 + $495,900
$626,000
2018
$7,441 (+9.2%)
$124,000 + $410,600
$534,600
2017
$6,816 (+4.0%)
$124,000 + $410,600
$534,600
2016
$6,555 (+2.3%)
$105,400 + $407,500
$512,900
2015
$6,408 (+8.5%)
$126,450 + $366,600
$493,050
2014
$5,906 (+1.2%)
$114,700 + $314,400
$429,100
2013
$5,836 (−3.3%)
$114,700 + $314,400
$429,100
2012
$6,037 (−17.5%)
$117,650 + $282,500
$400,150
2011
$7,319 (+22.7%)
$144,100 + $296,200
$440,300
2010
$5,963 (−6.0%)
$179,400 + $390,300
$569,700
2009
$6,344
$195,700 + $326,600
$522,300
Tax history for 6229 Cooper Point Rd NW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,484 (+5.1%)
$280,100 + $722,600
$1,002,700
2025
$10,923 (+5.7%)
$280,100 + $722,600
$1,002,700
2024
$10,339 (+8.8%)
$242,700 + $740,100
$982,800
2023
$9,501 (+5.2%)
$248,300 + $673,300
$921,600
2022
$9,028 (+4.2%)
$188,500 + $671,900
$860,400
2021
$8,662 (−2.5%)
$165,100 + $549,900
$715,000
2020
$8,888 (+22.2%)
$137,300 + $485,900
$623,200
2019
$7,270 (−2.3%)
$130,100 + $495,900
$626,000
2018
$7,441 (+9.2%)
$124,000 + $410,600
$534,600
2017
$6,816 (+4.0%)
$124,000 + $410,600
$534,600
2016
$6,555 (+2.3%)
$105,400 + $407,500
$512,900
2015
$6,408 (+8.5%)
$126,450 + $366,600
$493,050
2014
$5,906 (+1.2%)
$114,700 + $314,400
$429,100
2013
$5,836 (−3.3%)
$114,700 + $314,400
$429,100
2012
$6,037 (−17.5%)
$117,650 + $282,500
$400,150
2011
$7,319 (+22.7%)
$144,100 + $296,200
$440,300
2010
$5,963 (−6.0%)
$179,400 + $390,300
$569,700
2009
$6,344
$195,700 + $326,600
$522,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL1/2
Residential Lamird-One Dwelling Unit Per Two Acre District
The purposes of this district are to: Establish a district that contains limited areas of more intensive rural residential development, consistent with RCW 36.70A.070(5)(d), that existed as of July 1, 1990 at a density of approximately 1 dwelling unit per 2 acres.; Provide for infill residential development at a maximum density of one dwelling unit per two acres, consistent with the development pattern established before July 1, 1990.; Provide development standards to assure that infill residential development is consistent with surrounding uses and can be accommodated without new urban level services.