As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,409 (+10.0%)
$118,364 + $35,474
$153,838
2025
$1,281 (+0.8%)
$118,364 + $35,474
$153,838
2024
$1,271 (+6.5%)
$118,364 + $35,474
$153,838
2023
$1,194 (−13.7%)
$112,772 + $49,983
$162,755
2022
$1,384 (+32.0%)
$93,200 + $53,778
$146,978
2021
$1,048 (−6.8%)
$64,750 + $45,095
$109,845
2020
$1,124 (+11.7%)
$64,750 + $41,052
$105,802
2019
$1,007 (+1.6%)
$61,513 + $35,810
$97,323
2018
$990 (+12.9%)
$64,750 + $29,931
$94,681
2017
$877 (−3.2%)
$64,750 + $29,931
$94,681
2016
$906 (+9.6%)
$64,750 + $25,603
$90,353
2014
$827 (−1.8%)
$64,750 + $7,984
$72,734
2013
$842
Tax history for 330 Baywood Village Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,409 (+10.0%)
$118,364 + $35,474
$153,838
2025
$1,281 (+0.8%)
$118,364 + $35,474
$153,838
2024
$1,271 (+6.5%)
$118,364 + $35,474
$153,838
2023
$1,194 (−13.7%)
$112,772 + $49,983
$162,755
2022
$1,384 (+32.0%)
$93,200 + $53,778
$146,978
2021
$1,048 (−6.8%)
$64,750 + $45,095
$109,845
2020
$1,124 (+11.7%)
$64,750 + $41,052
$105,802
2019
$1,007 (+1.6%)
$61,513 + $35,810
$97,323
2018
$990 (+12.9%)
$64,750 + $29,931
$94,681
2017
$877 (−3.2%)
$64,750 + $29,931
$94,681
2016
$906 (+9.6%)
$64,750 + $25,603
$90,353
2014
$827 (−1.8%)
$64,750 + $7,984
$72,734
2013
$842
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R5
Rural Low Zone
The purpose of the Rural Low zone is to provide areas having a low density rural setting free from commercial, industrial, and moderate density residential developments.