Twin Bridges, built by Condron Homes. The Rosewood II offers incredible views of Mica Peak. Front yard sprinkler & landscaping, Energy Star rated. Bright open kitchen with eating bar, unfinished lower level for additional bedrooms or game room. 3 car garage. Still time to choose colors.
Single-familyProperty Type
2009Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$241Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 garage spacesParking
Listed by Shane Delaney• Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Bought with Maureen Stover• First Look Real Estate
Source:SPOKANEMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #29015099
Redfin Estimate
$580,553
$319K since sold in July 2013$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.7% lower than the average sale price ($681K) of 6 comparable homes.
Twin Bridges, built by Condron Homes. The Rosewood II offers incredible views of Mica Peak. Front yard sprinkler & landscaping, Energy Star rated. Bright open kitchen with eating bar, unfinished lower level for additional bedrooms or game room. 3 car garage. Still time to choose colors.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,014 (−0.6%)
$120,000 + $424,100
$544,100
2025
$6,050 (+10.7%)
$120,000 + $424,100
$544,100
2024
$5,464 (+0.6%)
$100,000 + $452,900
$552,900
2023
$5,430 (+1.9%)
$100,000 + $452,900
$552,900
2022
$5,327 (+7.0%)
$70,000 + $368,300
$438,300
2021
$4,979 (+17.1%)
$50,000 + $331,500
$381,500
2020
$4,252 (+12.5%)
$50,000 + $278,600
$328,600
2019
$3,780 (−8.0%)
$50,000 + $253,200
$303,200
2018
$4,109 (+7.7%)
$47,000 + $212,400
$259,400
2017
$3,814 (+1.2%)
$47,000 + $212,400
$259,400
2016
$3,767 (+0.3%)
$47,000 + $202,800
$249,800
2015
$3,755
$47,000 + $197,900
$244,900
Tax history for 1033 S Harmony Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,014 (−0.6%)
$120,000 + $424,100
$544,100
2025
$6,050 (+10.7%)
$120,000 + $424,100
$544,100
2024
$5,464 (+0.6%)
$100,000 + $452,900
$552,900
2023
$5,430 (+1.9%)
$100,000 + $452,900
$552,900
2022
$5,327 (+7.0%)
$70,000 + $368,300
$438,300
2021
$4,979 (+17.1%)
$50,000 + $331,500
$381,500
2020
$4,252 (+12.5%)
$50,000 + $278,600
$328,600
2019
$3,780 (−8.0%)
$50,000 + $253,200
$303,200
2018
$4,109 (+7.7%)
$47,000 + $212,400
$259,400
2017
$3,814 (+1.2%)
$47,000 + $212,400
$259,400
2016
$3,767 (+0.3%)
$47,000 + $202,800
$249,800
2015
$3,755
$47,000 + $197,900
$244,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
UR
Urban Reserve Zone
The urban reserve (UR) zone includes lands outside the urban growth area that are preserved for expansion of urban development in the long term. These areas are given development standards and incentives so that land uses established in the near future do not preclude their eventual conversion to urban densities. Residential clustering is encouraged to allow residential development rights while ensuring that these areas will be available for future development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Winery & vineyard
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Fire house
Golf related
Park & open space
Oct 22, 2009 • Final
Building department
HVAC
Sep 16, 2009 • Final
Building department
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.