NEW RANCHER PLAN BY PARAS CONSTRUCTION. OVER 2000 SQ FT FINISHED ON MAIN FLOOR W/ VAULTED CEILINGS, ALMOND VINYL WINDOWS W/ LOW E, CONCRETE HARDI BOARD SIDING W/ STONE ACCENTS. CENTRAL A/C INCLUDED. UPGRADED MILLWORK PKG INCLUDING 6 PANEL FIR DOORS, KNOTTY ALDER CABINETS W/ GRANITE SLAB COUNTERTOPS, FULL TILE BACK SPLASH. OVER 1400 SQ FT FINISHED IN 9' LOWER LEVEL. FRONT YARD LANDSCAPING
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$252Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Jim Bjorklund• Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Listed by Dale Strain• Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Bought with Gayle Earling• Windermere Valley
Source:SPOKANEMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #25018880
Redfin Estimate
$920,561
$337K since sold in July 2018$13K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.4% higher than the average sale price ($805K) of 6 comparable homes.
NEW RANCHER PLAN BY PARAS CONSTRUCTION. OVER 2000 SQ FT FINISHED ON MAIN FLOOR W/ VAULTED CEILINGS, ALMOND VINYL WINDOWS W/ LOW E, CONCRETE HARDI BOARD SIDING W/ STONE ACCENTS. CENTRAL A/C INCLUDED. UPGRADED MILLWORK PKG INCLUDING 6 PANEL FIR DOORS, KNOTTY ALDER CABINETS W/ GRANITE SLAB COUNTERTOPS, FULL TILE BACK SPLASH. OVER 1400 SQ FT FINISHED IN 9' LOWER LEVEL. FRONT YARD LANDSCAPING
Public Records
Jun 15, 2005
Sold
$36,622
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,668 (−0.4%)
$145,000 + $770,300
$915,300
2025
$9,708 (+6.2%)
$145,000 + $770,300
$915,300
2024
$9,142 (+3.3%)
$142,000 + $815,300
$957,300
2023
$8,850 (+12.0%)
$142,000 + $790,200
$932,200
2022
$7,902 (+1.0%)
$100,000 + $572,700
$672,700
2021
$7,822 (+9.7%)
$100,000 + $521,900
$621,900
2020
$7,133 (+12.2%)
$95,000 + $481,000
$576,000
2019
$6,357 (+1.5%)
$95,000 + $440,600
$535,600
2018
$6,264 (+10.4%)
$95,000 + $309,200
$404,200
2017
$5,676 (+4.6%)
$95,000 + $309,200
$404,200
2016
$5,427 (−0.2%)
$80,000 + $296,900
$376,900
2015
$5,440
$80,000 + $291,600
$371,600
Tax history for 1804 S Steen Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,668 (−0.4%)
$145,000 + $770,300
$915,300
2025
$9,708 (+6.2%)
$145,000 + $770,300
$915,300
2024
$9,142 (+3.3%)
$142,000 + $815,300
$957,300
2023
$8,850 (+12.0%)
$142,000 + $790,200
$932,200
2022
$7,902 (+1.0%)
$100,000 + $572,700
$672,700
2021
$7,822 (+9.7%)
$100,000 + $521,900
$621,900
2020
$7,133 (+12.2%)
$95,000 + $481,000
$576,000
2019
$6,357 (+1.5%)
$95,000 + $440,600
$535,600
2018
$6,264 (+10.4%)
$95,000 + $309,200
$404,200
2017
$5,676 (+4.6%)
$95,000 + $309,200
$404,200
2016
$5,427 (−0.2%)
$80,000 + $296,900
$376,900
2015
$5,440
$80,000 + $291,600
$371,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
LDR
Low Density Residential
The Low Density Residential zone is primarily for single-family, duplex and row housing residential development that allows a density of 1 to and including 8 dwelling units per acre and up to 10 units per acre for qualifying infill projects. Small scale, multifamily development may be permitted, consistent with standards to provide compatibility with adjacent single-family residences. Zero lot-line housing, bonus density and other incentives are permitted to promote infill, preservation of open space, and a variety of housing types and densities.