As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,655 (+1.0%)
$252,720 + $646,634
$899,354
2025
$7,578 (+0.3%)
$252,720 + $646,634
$899,354
2024
$7,557 (+3.0%)
$252,720 + $653,983
$906,703
2023
$7,337 (+0.3%)
$257,985 + $647,643
$905,628
2022
$7,318 (+11.1%)
$275,625 + $557,365
$832,990
2021
$6,588 (+16.4%)
$222,480 + $405,847
$628,327
2020
$5,659 (+0.6%)
$222,480 + $405,847
$628,327
2019
$5,625 (−17.1%)
$143,685 + $402,210
$545,895
2018
$6,787 (+26.8%)
$128,235 + $433,345
$561,580
2017
$5,353 (−0.5%)
$128,235 + $433,345
$561,580
2016
$5,382 (+1.1%)
$118,965 + $356,730
$475,695
2015
$5,322 (+1.3%)
$118,965 + $341,791
$460,756
2014
$5,254
$97,500 + $342,351
$439,851
Tax history for 1147 Rue Jolie
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,655 (+1.0%)
$252,720 + $646,634
$899,354
2025
$7,578 (+0.3%)
$252,720 + $646,634
$899,354
2024
$7,557 (+3.0%)
$252,720 + $653,983
$906,703
2023
$7,337 (+0.3%)
$257,985 + $647,643
$905,628
2022
$7,318 (+11.1%)
$275,625 + $557,365
$832,990
2021
$6,588 (+16.4%)
$222,480 + $405,847
$628,327
2020
$5,659 (+0.6%)
$222,480 + $405,847
$628,327
2019
$5,625 (−17.1%)
$143,685 + $402,210
$545,895
2018
$6,787 (+26.8%)
$128,235 + $433,345
$561,580
2017
$5,353 (−0.5%)
$128,235 + $433,345
$561,580
2016
$5,382 (+1.1%)
$118,965 + $356,730
$475,695
2015
$5,322 (+1.3%)
$118,965 + $341,791
$460,756
2014
$5,254
$97,500 + $342,351
$439,851
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RV
Rural Village District
This designation recognizes the existence of intensely developed rural residential developments and communities, with densities less than 2.5 acres per dwelling unit, which typically will not have sewer service. This designation will provide the opportunity for the development, redevelopment and infill of existing intensely developed rural residential areas for residential and other rural development consistent with the rural character and rural development provisions outlined in the goals and policies of the comprehensive plan. Potential impacts to the surrounding area, critical areas, and water quality shall be addressed. These areas must be clearly identifiable as existing intensely developed rural residential development; where a logical boundary can be delineated and set by the built environment. Such a boundary shall not permit or encourage a new pattern of sprawling low density or urban type development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,880
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 10
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Type: 2 Story 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 12
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Exterior Wall: Hardboard/Plywood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Improvement Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SP#400
Living Sq. Ft: 3,242
Building Sq. Ft: 5,962
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: T 23N R 20EWM S 17 PARCEL #3 SS #400 1.0700 ACRES
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 840
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 46,609
Legal Lot Number: 3
Municipality Name: 246 F1 CD3
Acres: 1.07
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 246 F1 CD3
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,242
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: —
County: Chelan County
APN: 232017230070
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sunnyslope Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Foothills Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
7/10
Wenatchee High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
21 unhealthy days expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Wenatchee, WA • 98801
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
27
41
29
55
37
65
44
75
52
82
59
90
66
89
64
82
58
61
41
45
35
39
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 1.6 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
1.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$899,000 – $1.09M
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Wenatchee. 3 minutes to get started.