1111 S Madison St is a 2,516 square foot multi-family home on a 8,760 square foot lot with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Appleton data, we estimate the home's value is $282,150.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1890Year Built
8,760 sq ftLot Size
$112Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$282,150
$14K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2% higher than the average sale price ($277K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,958 (+5.9%)
$37,300 + $148,000
$185,300
2024
$2,793 (−5.4%)
$37,300 + $148,000
$185,300
2023
$2,952 (+7.3%)
$37,300 + $148,000
$185,300
2022
$2,753 (+4.5%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2021
$2,635 (+2.0%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2020
$2,582 (+2.3%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2019
$2,524 (−2.5%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2018
$2,589 (+1.8%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2017
$2,542 (+1.5%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2016
$2,505 (−0.4%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2014
$2,516 (+7.7%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2013
$2,336
$26,700 + $80,800
$107,500
Tax history for 1111 S Madison St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,958 (+5.9%)
$37,300 + $148,000
$185,300
2024
$2,793 (−5.4%)
$37,300 + $148,000
$185,300
2023
$2,952 (+7.3%)
$37,300 + $148,000
$185,300
2022
$2,753 (+4.5%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2021
$2,635 (+2.0%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2020
$2,582 (+2.3%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2019
$2,524 (−2.5%)
$31,200 + $97,400
$128,600
2018
$2,589 (+1.8%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2017
$2,542 (+1.5%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2016
$2,505 (−0.4%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2014
$2,516 (+7.7%)
$26,700 + $89,100
$115,800
2013
$2,336
$26,700 + $80,800
$107,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Two-Family District
The R-2 district is intended to provide for and maintain residential areas characterized by single-family detached and 2- family dwelling units. Increased densities and the introduction of 2- family housing types are intended to provide for greater housing options for owners and renters while maintaining the basic qualities of a moderately dense residential neighborhood.