624 E Murray Ave is a 1,232 square foot house on a 10,019 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Appleton data, we estimate the home's value is $316,102.
Single-familyProperty Type
1977Year Built
10,019 sq ftLot Size
$257Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$316,102
$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.1% lower than the average sale price ($333K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$782 (+8.7%)
$41,000 + $184,500
$225,500
2024
$719 (+1.6%)
$41,000 + $184,500
$225,500
2023
$708 (−79.1%)
$41,000 + $184,500
$225,500
2022
$3,384 (+2.2%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2021
$3,310 (+1.0%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2020
$3,277 (+5.3%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2019
$3,112 (+8.5%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2018
$2,869 (+0.4%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2017
$2,859 (+3.3%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2016
$2,767 (−0.5%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2015
$2,780 (−19.1%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2013
$3,436
$30,800 + $114,000
$144,800
Tax history for 624 E Murray Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$782 (+8.7%)
$41,000 + $184,500
$225,500
2024
$719 (+1.6%)
$41,000 + $184,500
$225,500
2023
$708 (−79.1%)
$41,000 + $184,500
$225,500
2022
$3,384 (+2.2%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2021
$3,310 (+1.0%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2020
$3,277 (+5.3%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2019
$3,112 (+8.5%)
$33,600 + $124,900
$158,500
2018
$2,869 (+0.4%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2017
$2,859 (+3.3%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2016
$2,767 (−0.5%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2015
$2,780 (−19.1%)
$30,800 + $100,800
$131,600
2013
$3,436
$30,800 + $114,000
$144,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1B
Single-Family District
The R-1B district is intended to provide for and maintain residential areas characterized predominately by single-family, detached dwellings on medium sized lots while protecting residential neighborhoods from the intrusion of incompatible non-residential uses.