As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,486 (+2.9%)
$51,300 + $339,900
$391,200
2024
$5,330 (+16.6%)
$48,900 + $327,100
$376,000
2023
$4,571 (+7.6%)
$48,900 + $287,500
$336,400
2022
$4,247 (+3.3%)
$48,900 + $248,100
$297,000
2021
$4,110 (−3.1%)
$40,700 + $231,400
$272,100
2020
$4,241 (−4.5%)
$40,700 + $215,700
$256,400
2019
$4,441 (−2.0%)
$40,700 + $205,200
$245,900
2018
$4,533 (+8.8%)
$40,700 + $187,800
$228,500
2017
$4,166 (−1.5%)
$40,700 + $163,800
$204,500
2016
$4,231 (+7.2%)
$40,700 + $163,800
$204,500
2015
$3,948 (+3.1%)
$42,300 + $145,800
$188,100
2014
$3,830 (−2.6%)
$42,300 + $145,800
$188,100
2013
$3,934
$42,300 + $145,800
$188,100
Tax history for 2185 Ryan Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,486 (+2.9%)
$51,300 + $339,900
$391,200
2024
$5,330 (+16.6%)
$48,900 + $327,100
$376,000
2023
$4,571 (+7.6%)
$48,900 + $287,500
$336,400
2022
$4,247 (+3.3%)
$48,900 + $248,100
$297,000
2021
$4,110 (−3.1%)
$40,700 + $231,400
$272,100
2020
$4,241 (−4.5%)
$40,700 + $215,700
$256,400
2019
$4,441 (−2.0%)
$40,700 + $205,200
$245,900
2018
$4,533 (+8.8%)
$40,700 + $187,800
$228,500
2017
$4,166 (−1.5%)
$40,700 + $163,800
$204,500
2016
$4,231 (+7.2%)
$40,700 + $163,800
$204,500
2015
$3,948 (+3.1%)
$42,300 + $145,800
$188,100
2014
$3,830 (−2.6%)
$42,300 + $145,800
$188,100
2013
$3,934
$42,300 + $145,800
$188,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-60
Single-Dwelling Detached District
The R1 single-dwelling detached districts are primarily intended to accommodate detached houses. The number suffix attached to R1 district names is a shorthand reference to the minimum lot width in fe required for detached houses. When this ordinance refers to “R1” districts it is referring to all R1 districts.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Assembly/ meeting place
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: TRAILSIDE ESTATES
Legal Description: 11,456 SQ FT TRAILSIDE ESTATES LOT 131
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 11,456
Legal Lot Number: 131
Municipality Name: DEPERE EAST
Acres: 0.263
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.26 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Brown County
APN: ED-2753
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Susie C Altmayer Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 0.1mi
7/10
De Pere Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.1mi
10/10
De Pere High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
De Pere, WI • 54115
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
24
11
32
15
45
27
55
37
67
46
78
59
83
63
79
59
76
55
64
44
46
32
30
17
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 3.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
3.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$328,000 – $397,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,452 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.