As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,650 (+2.6%)
$89,800 + $280,500
$370,300
2025
$4,531 (+8.1%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2024
$4,192 (−2.9%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2023
$4,316 (+7.4%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2022
$4,019 (−2.4%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2021
$4,117 (+3.7%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2020
$3,969 (+5.8%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2019
$3,752 (+0.4%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2018
$3,736 (+5.1%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2017
$3,556 (+6.9%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2016
$3,328 (+1.9%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2015
$3,267 (−3.6%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2014
$3,389
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
Tax history for 725 Myrtle St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,650 (+2.6%)
$89,800 + $280,500
$370,300
2025
$4,531 (+8.1%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2024
$4,192 (−2.9%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2023
$4,316 (+7.4%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2022
$4,019 (−2.4%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2021
$4,117 (+3.7%)
$57,800 + $210,600
$268,400
2020
$3,969 (+5.8%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2019
$3,752 (+0.4%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2018
$3,736 (+5.1%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2017
$3,556 (+6.9%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2016
$3,328 (+1.9%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2015
$3,267 (−3.6%)
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
2014
$3,389
$44,800 + $155,200
$200,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
One-Family Residential District
The intent is to provide for an environment of predominantly moderate-density one-family and two-family dwellings along with other residentially related facilities which serve the residents in the district or local neighborhood.; An R-1 District is a single-family district in which the density usually ranges from 4.0 to 4.5 units per acre of lot area, with the minimum lot size being 9,000 sq ft. The intent of this size lot is to provide for the larger or wider single-family homes in a suburban setting.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBLET BATES SEARLES & DAYS ADD
Legal Description: SUBLET BATES SEARLES & DAY'S ADD L9, 10 EXC THE W100FT BLK D
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 8,581
Legal Lot Number: 9
Legal Block Number: D
Municipality Name: CITY OF HUDSON
Acres: 0.197
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 8,581 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: St. Croix County
APN: 236114200000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 27, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Willow River Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
9/10
Hudson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Hudson High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hudson, WI • 54016
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
22
5
29
12
48
27
56
36
69
47
77
58
84
64
77
60
73
55
63
44
44
30
28
14
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$341,000 – $413,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Hudson. 3 minutes to get started.