As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$27 (−84.0%)
$2,300
2024
$170 (+18.6%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2023
$144 (+1.6%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2022
$141 (+1.1%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2021
$140 (−2.4%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2020
$143 (+4.0%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2019
$138 (+12.4%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2018
$123 (−80.6%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2017
$631 (−6.3%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2016
$673 (+3.2%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2015
$652 (+1.7%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2014
$641 (−12.0%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2013
$729
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
Tax history for 202791 Glen Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$27 (−84.0%)
$2,300
2024
$170 (+18.6%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2023
$144 (+1.6%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2022
$141 (+1.1%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2021
$140 (−2.4%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2020
$143 (+4.0%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2019
$138 (+12.4%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2018
$123 (−80.6%)
$5,700 + $5,000
$10,700
2017
$631 (−6.3%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2016
$673 (+3.2%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2015
$652 (+1.7%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2014
$641 (−12.0%)
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
2013
$729
$5,700 + $34,300
$40,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
L-D-R
Low Density Residential District
The purpose of the Low Density Residential district is to accommodate single-family residential use along existing streets and to promote single-family residential development (involving the extension of new streets) where sanitary sewer and municipal water may be available. The densities are intended to provide for areas of suburban character in the community and to prevent excessive demands on sewerage and water systems, streets, schools, and other community facilities. The districts are intended to avoid overcrowding by requiring certain minimum yards, open spaces, and site area while making available a variety of dwelling types and densities to serve a wide range of individual requirements and thereby providing a more orderly and efficient extension of public facilities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Recreation
Cemetery
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Legal Description: SEC 29-26-08 PT OF SW 1/4 NW 1/4 S 310' OF W 220' THRF LYG E OF TN RD
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 68,389
Municipality Name: GUENTHER
Acres: 1.57
Zoning Code: L-D-R
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.57 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Marathon County
APN: 03226082920995
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mosinee Middle School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 8.3mi
6/10
Mosinee High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 8.3mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mosinee, WI • 54455
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
20
5
28
11
44
25
55
35
67
43
75
56
81
61
75
56
74
52
62
41
43
29
27
14
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mosinee. 3 minutes to get started.