As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,162 (+3.9%)
$25,900 + $307,000
$332,900
2024
$4,969 (−2.8%)
$25,900 + $294,500
$320,400
2023
$5,114 (−1.3%)
$24,200 + $296,600
$320,800
2022
$5,182 (+1.4%)
$24,200 + $296,400
$320,600
2021
$5,108 (+22.9%)
$22,000 + $260,400
$282,400
2020
$4,156 (+5.0%)
$20,000 + $203,300
$223,300
2019
$3,957 (+5.2%)
$20,000 + $203,300
$223,300
2018
$3,763 (+7.3%)
$20,000 + $177,200
$197,200
2017
$3,505 (+2.0%)
$20,000 + $160,200
$180,200
2016
$3,435 (+5.3%)
$20,000 + $146,800
$166,800
2014
$3,261 (−4.4%)
$20,000 + $146,800
$166,800
2013
$3,412
$20,000 + $146,800
$166,800
Tax history for 1642 Raintree Ln #2
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,162 (+3.9%)
$25,900 + $307,000
$332,900
2024
$4,969 (−2.8%)
$25,900 + $294,500
$320,400
2023
$5,114 (−1.3%)
$24,200 + $296,600
$320,800
2022
$5,182 (+1.4%)
$24,200 + $296,400
$320,600
2021
$5,108 (+22.9%)
$22,000 + $260,400
$282,400
2020
$4,156 (+5.0%)
$20,000 + $203,300
$223,300
2019
$3,957 (+5.2%)
$20,000 + $203,300
$223,300
2018
$3,763 (+7.3%)
$20,000 + $177,200
$197,200
2017
$3,505 (+2.0%)
$20,000 + $160,200
$180,200
2016
$3,435 (+5.3%)
$20,000 + $146,800
$166,800
2014
$3,261 (−4.4%)
$20,000 + $146,800
$166,800
2013
$3,412
$20,000 + $146,800
$166,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL-1
Low-Density Residential District
The RL (Low-Density Residential) District is primarily intended to accommodate one or two dwelling units on lots of various sizes. When this chapter refers to RL Districts it is referring to all RL Districts.
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: RAINTREE LANE CONDO
Legal Description: PT SE1/4 RAINTREE LANE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2 FROM 008032202101010 IN 04 FOR 05 ROLL
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 10,454
Acres: 0.24
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Racine County
APN: 151 032202102020
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Gifford Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Case High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mount Pleasant, WI • 53406
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
13
35
20
49
31
57
39
64
46
78
60
81
66
77
62
75
58
65
48
49
36
34
21
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$298,000 – $361,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,136 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.