As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,669 (+5.4%)
$135,100 + $157,200
$292,300
2024
$4,428 (+4.1%)
$135,100 + $157,200
$292,300
2023
$4,255 (−3.7%)
$135,100 + $157,200
$292,300
2022
$4,418 (−1.2%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2021
$4,470 (+7.1%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2020
$4,174 (+7.4%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2019
$3,887 (+3.4%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2018
$3,760 (+1.9%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2017
$3,690 (+6.3%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2016
$3,470 (−5.5%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2014
$3,672 (−7.3%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2013
$3,963
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
Tax history for 7757 Schaller Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,669 (+5.4%)
$135,100 + $157,200
$292,300
2024
$4,428 (+4.1%)
$135,100 + $157,200
$292,300
2023
$4,255 (−3.7%)
$135,100 + $157,200
$292,300
2022
$4,418 (−1.2%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2021
$4,470 (+7.1%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2020
$4,174 (+7.4%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2019
$3,887 (+3.4%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2018
$3,760 (+1.9%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2017
$3,690 (+6.3%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2016
$3,470 (−5.5%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2014
$3,672 (−7.3%)
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
2013
$3,963
$81,100 + $124,500
$205,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR-1
Rural Residential 1 to 2 Acres District
The RR-1 Rural Residential 1 district is designed to: Provide for single-family residential principal uses and a variety of accessory or ancillary uses, including small-scale farming, appropriate to a rural setting, on relatively small parcels. The RR-1 district accommodates uses which are compatible with both residential and farming practices, are typically found in a rural location and do not require urban services.; Such uses typically generate traffic, noise or other impacts similar to those produced by a single-family residence.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Transportation
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Legal Description: LOT 3 CSM 1026 CS4/299&300 DESCR AS SEC 6-5-8 PRT NW1/4SE1/4
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 87,425
Legal Lot Number: 3
Municipality Name: TOWN OF MONTROSE
Acres: 2.007
Zoning Code: RR-1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 2.01 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Dane County
APN: 050806485703
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sugar Creek Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 5.2mi
6/10
Badger Ridge Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.9mi
5/10
Verona Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.7mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Verona, WI • 53593
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
11
35
17
52
31
60
40
70
47
80
61
83
65
79
60
78
54
66
44
48
33
32
18
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.9 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.9 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$367,000 – $445,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,863 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.