931 Country Club Rd is a 2,176 square foot house on a 7,875 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Casper data, we estimate the home's value is $271,482.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
7,875 sq ftLot Size
$125Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$271,482
$1,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.6% lower than the average sale price ($297K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,273 (−8.1%)
$4,248 + $18,984
$23,232
2024
$1,385 (+4.4%)
$3,090 + $14,376
$17,466
2023
$1,327 (−3.3%)
$4,549 + $17,735
$22,284
2022
$1,372 (+36.0%)
$4,100 + $17,102
$21,202
2021
$1,009 (+11.1%)
$3,771 + $15,053
$18,824
2020
$908 (−1.8%)
$3,576 + $13,267
$16,843
2019
$925 (+2.9%)
$6,733 + $8,729
$15,462
2018
$899 (+32.4%)
$3,479 + $12,213
$15,692
2017
$679 (−19.3%)
$3,479 + $11,833
$15,312
2016
$841 (−4.6%)
$3,479 + $11,833
$15,312
2015
$882 (+6.0%)
$3,479 + $11,067
$14,546
2014
$832
Tax history for 931 Country Club Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,273 (−8.1%)
$4,248 + $18,984
$23,232
2024
$1,385 (+4.4%)
$3,090 + $14,376
$17,466
2023
$1,327 (−3.3%)
$4,549 + $17,735
$22,284
2022
$1,372 (+36.0%)
$4,100 + $17,102
$21,202
2021
$1,009 (+11.1%)
$3,771 + $15,053
$18,824
2020
$908 (−1.8%)
$3,576 + $13,267
$16,843
2019
$925 (+2.9%)
$6,733 + $8,729
$15,462
2018
$899 (+32.4%)
$3,479 + $12,213
$15,692
2017
$679 (−19.3%)
$3,479 + $11,833
$15,312
2016
$841 (−4.6%)
$3,479 + $11,833
$15,312
2015
$882 (+6.0%)
$3,479 + $11,067
$14,546
2014
$832
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
One Unit Residential District
The purpose of the R-2 district is to establish and maintain a conventional, site-built single-family and manufactured housing residential neighborhood characterized by moderate-sized lots with adequate space provided for openness, landscaping and play. The district shall be free from other uses except those which are compatible with this purpose.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
General retail
Housing-Single unit
Educational/school
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 952
Basement Finish: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 9
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Frame/Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PINEVIEW MDWS ADD 04
Living Sq. Ft: 2,176
Building Sq. Ft: 2,176
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PINEVIEW MDS BLK 24 LOT 7
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 768
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,875
Legal Lot Number: 7
Legal Block Number: 24
Municipality Name: CASPER
Acres: 0.1808
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL-IMPROVED LAND-SFR
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: CASPER
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,176
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,875 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: —
County: Natrona County
APN: 33791130400800
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pineview Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Casper Classical Academy
Public 6-9 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Kelly Walsh High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Natrona County High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
3/10
Verda James Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Centennial Junior High School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
19% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 91° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Casper, WY • 82609
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
19
43
21
56
33
57
33
66
43
79
51
87
58
85
58
79
51
64
37
50
29
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 5.3 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
5.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$258,000 – $313,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Casper. 3 minutes to get started.