As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,031 (−26.5%)
$21,107 + $231,009
$252,116
2024
$23,163 (+0.9%)
$19,188 + $221,244
$240,432
2023
$22,946 (+1.1%)
$18,274 + $311,129
$329,403
2022
$22,694 (+17.8%)
$18,274 + $307,869
$326,143
2021
$19,272 (+1.5%)
$18,274 + $303,386
$321,660
2020
$18,983 (−0.6%)
$18,274 + $264,207
$282,481
2019
$19,091 (+70.5%)
$36,721 + $242,206
$278,927
2018
$11,197 (−10.2%)
$36,721 + $244,389
$281,110
2017
$12,469
$33,383 + $151,441
$184,824
Tax history for 325 E Boxelder Rd #101
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,031 (−26.5%)
$21,107 + $231,009
$252,116
2024
$23,163 (+0.9%)
$19,188 + $221,244
$240,432
2023
$22,946 (+1.1%)
$18,274 + $311,129
$329,403
2022
$22,694 (+17.8%)
$18,274 + $307,869
$326,143
2021
$19,272 (+1.5%)
$18,274 + $303,386
$321,660
2020
$18,983 (−0.6%)
$18,274 + $264,207
$282,481
2019
$19,091 (+70.5%)
$36,721 + $242,206
$278,927
2018
$11,197 (−10.2%)
$36,721 + $244,389
$281,110
2017
$12,469
$33,383 + $151,441
$184,824
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
Multi-Family Residential District
This District allows for a compatible mixture of multiple-family dwellings at a medium density and other uses of an institutional or semi-public nature, while maintaining a general residential environment.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Infrastructure
Fire house
Library
Police station
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 8,224
Basement Finish: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 120
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Baseboard Electric
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame/Masonry/Veneer
Roof Shape Type: Flat
Building Type: Apartment
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VALLEY VIEW ADD
Living Sq. Ft: 24,672
Building Sq. Ft: 24,672
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: VALLEY VIEW ADD FL II BLOCK 9
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 7,665
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 3
Land Sq. Ft: 117,134
Legal Block Number: 9
Municipality Name: CITY OF GILLETTE
Acres: 2.689
County Use Description: COMM IMPR LAND ALL INCLU
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 24.0
Sq. Ft.: 24,672
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2.69 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: —
County: Campbell County
APN: R0002135
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sunflower Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Sage Valley Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
5/10
Campbell County High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
18% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Gillette, WY • 82718
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
37
17
53
30
54
33
66
43
76
51
84
59
83
58
80
52
63
39
48
27
44
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.