As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$91,584 (+5.3%)
$552,188 + $928,099
$1,480,287
2025
$87,011 (−10.9%)
$552,188 + $928,099
$1,480,287
2024
$97,646 (+7.4%)
$530,657 + $860,427
$1,391,084
2023
$90,883 (+23.7%)
$540,143 + $1,051,503
$1,591,646
2022
$73,489 (+60.5%)
$363,375 + $1,112,910
$1,476,285
2021
$45,775 (+4.4%)
$244,031 + $950,215
$1,194,246
2020
$43,825 (−0.2%)
$244,031 + $487,351
$731,382
2019
$43,894 (+485.5%)
$244,031 + $461,727
$705,758
2018
$7,497 (−2.6%)
$244,031 + $450,557
$694,588
2017
$7,697 (+48.2%)
$118,988
2016
$5,194 (−23.8%)
$118,988
2015
$6,813
$80,888
Tax history for 7175 Jensen Canyon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$91,584 (+5.3%)
$552,188 + $928,099
$1,480,287
2025
$87,011 (−10.9%)
$552,188 + $928,099
$1,480,287
2024
$97,646 (+7.4%)
$530,657 + $860,427
$1,391,084
2023
$90,883 (+23.7%)
$540,143 + $1,051,503
$1,591,646
2022
$73,489 (+60.5%)
$363,375 + $1,112,910
$1,476,285
2021
$45,775 (+4.4%)
$244,031 + $950,215
$1,194,246
2020
$43,825 (−0.2%)
$244,031 + $487,351
$731,382
2019
$43,894 (+485.5%)
$244,031 + $461,727
$705,758
2018
$7,497 (−2.6%)
$244,031 + $450,557
$694,588
2017
$7,697 (+48.2%)
$118,988
2016
$5,194 (−23.8%)
$118,988
2015
$6,813
$80,888
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Feb 13, 2024 • Active
Electrical permits
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 25
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Radiant Hot Water
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Excellent
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Construction Quality: Excellent
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Pool Information
Pool Type: Hot Tub/Jacuzzi
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SHOOTING STAR 5TH FILING
Living Sq. Ft: 6,386
Building Sq. Ft: 6,386
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: LOT 100, SHOOTING STAR FIFTH FILING
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 672
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 61,420
Legal Lot Number: 100
Acres: 1.41
County Use Description: RES - IMPROVED LAND - SFR
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: TETON VILLAGE WATER & SEWER
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 6.0
Sq. Ft.: 6,386
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 1.41 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2018
Year Renovated: —
County: Teton County
APN: R0021060
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wilson Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 6.0mi
10/10
Jackson Hole Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 8.3mi
6/10
Jackson Hole High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 8.7mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 11-17% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
9 days above 86° expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Teton Village, WY • 83025
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
7
38
19
48
26
52
28
65
35
74
41
84
48
80
44
73
38
56
30
43
23
36
21
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.