As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,614 (−23.1%)
$142,500 + $90,792
$233,292
2024
$15,101 (−0.4%)
$124,550 + $78,144
$202,694
2023
$15,156 (+79.3%)
$133,792 + $135,388
$269,180
2022
$8,454 (+23.9%)
$139,360 + $130,181
$269,541
2021
$6,826 (+10.0%)
$55,718 + $95,296
$151,014
2020
$6,203 (+7.0%)
$52,250 + $67,542
$119,792
2019
$5,800 (+24.3%)
$55,594 + $55,218
$110,812
2018
$4,667 (−12.0%)
$62,251 + $46,060
$108,311
2017
$5,306 (+23.1%)
$32,311 + $59,242
$91,553
2016
$4,311 (+15.9%)
$32,311 + $59,242
$91,553
2015
$3,719 (+18.2%)
$32,311 + $42,085
$74,396
2014
$3,146
Tax history for 809 Upper Redmond Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,614 (−23.1%)
$142,500 + $90,792
$233,292
2024
$15,101 (−0.4%)
$124,550 + $78,144
$202,694
2023
$15,156 (+79.3%)
$133,792 + $135,388
$269,180
2022
$8,454 (+23.9%)
$139,360 + $130,181
$269,541
2021
$6,826 (+10.0%)
$55,718 + $95,296
$151,014
2020
$6,203 (+7.0%)
$52,250 + $67,542
$119,792
2019
$5,800 (+24.3%)
$55,594 + $55,218
$110,812
2018
$4,667 (−12.0%)
$62,251 + $46,060
$108,311
2017
$5,306 (+23.1%)
$32,311 + $59,242
$91,553
2016
$4,311 (+15.9%)
$32,311 + $59,242
$91,553
2015
$3,719 (+18.2%)
$32,311 + $42,085
$74,396
2014
$3,146
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Oct 6, 2026 • Final
Electrical permits
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 13
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Radiant Hot Water
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Roof Shape Type: Gable/Hip
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,580
Building Sq. Ft: 2,580
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: PTN. NW 1/4 SE1/4, SEC. 34, TWP. 41, RNG. 116 (PARCEL B)
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 608
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 34,412
Municipality Name: TOWN OF JACKSON
Acres: 0.79
Zoning Code: SR
County Use Description: RES - IMPROVED LAND - SFR
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: TOWN OF JACKSON
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,580
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.79 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Teton County
APN: R0007024
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Jackson Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Jackson Hole Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.8mi
6/10
Jackson Hole High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
3% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 82° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Jackson, WY • 83001
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
7
37
18
48
26
52
27
65
34
73
41
84
48
80
44
72
38
60
29
43
23
35
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.