As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$25,572 (−12.9%)
$364,953 + $120,652
$485,605
2024
$29,362 (+16.7%)
$340,017 + $110,199
$450,216
2023
$25,163 (+9.6%)
$416,560 + $111,550
$528,110
2022
$22,966 (+330.7%)
$316,407 + $131,094
$447,501
2021
$5,333 (+19.2%)
$316,407 + $93,862
$410,269
2020
$4,472 (−22.9%)
$20,712 + $72,878
$93,590
2019
$5,797 (+12.2%)
$20,712 + $58,468
$79,180
2018
$5,169 (+5.2%)
$41,756 + $58,965
$100,721
2017
$4,914 (−0.2%)
$41,756 + $42,310
$84,066
2016
$4,924 (+5.9%)
$41,756 + $42,310
$84,066
2015
$4,651 (+31.7%)
$41,756 + $42,497
$84,253
2014
$3,532
Tax history for 990 N Fall Creek Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$25,572 (−12.9%)
$364,953 + $120,652
$485,605
2024
$29,362 (+16.7%)
$340,017 + $110,199
$450,216
2023
$25,163 (+9.6%)
$416,560 + $111,550
$528,110
2022
$22,966 (+330.7%)
$316,407 + $131,094
$447,501
2021
$5,333 (+19.2%)
$316,407 + $93,862
$410,269
2020
$4,472 (−22.9%)
$20,712 + $72,878
$93,590
2019
$5,797 (+12.2%)
$20,712 + $58,468
$79,180
2018
$5,169 (+5.2%)
$41,756 + $58,965
$100,721
2017
$4,914 (−0.2%)
$41,756 + $42,310
$84,066
2016
$4,924 (+5.9%)
$41,756 + $42,310
$84,066
2015
$4,651 (+31.7%)
$41,756 + $42,497
$84,253
2014
$3,532
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
May 23, 2024 • Active
Electrical permits
Electrical
Mar 6, 2024 • Final
Electrical permits
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 8
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LUNDY ESTATE
Living Sq. Ft: 854
Building Sq. Ft: 1,383
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PT. SE1/4SW1/4 SEC. 22, TWP. 41, RNG. 117, TRACT 2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 529
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 687,812
Legal Lot Number: 5
Acres: 15.79
Zoning Code: RU
County Use Description: RES - IMPROVED LAND - SFR
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: GENERAL COUNTY
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 854
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 15.79 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: —
County: Teton County
APN: R0008506
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wilson Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Jackson Hole Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.2mi
6/10
Jackson Hole High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 87° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Wilson, WY • 83014
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
23
11
29
16
38
24
41
25
53
36
64
43
72
53
70
52
62
45
49
33
34
22
30
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.