A developer's dream nestled in Bentonville on 13.46 acres in the heart of nature and in Bentonville school district. A fixer upper with substantial potential for modernization and transformation to match its breathtaking surroundings. Many open spaces welcome endless possibilities for development or renovation including a bonus room and a cozy fireplace, all ready to be updated. With expansive land at your disposal, there's ample room for expansion or creating new structures to enhance this country setting.
A developer's dream nestled in Bentonville on 13.46 acres in the heart of nature and in Bentonville school district. A fixer upper with substantial potential for modernization and transformation to match its breathtaking surroundings. Many open spaces welcome endless possibilities for development or renovation including a bonus room and a cozy fireplace, all ready to be updated. With expansive land at your disposal, there's ample room for expansion or creating new structures to enhance this country setting.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,169 (−21.2%)
$6,012 + $50,057
$56,069
2024
$4,024 (+7.1%)
$6,012 + $50,057
$56,069
2023
$3,756 (−0.2%)
$49,706 + $50,105
$99,811
2022
$3,762 (+0.2%)
$34,280 + $30,810
$65,090
2021
$3,753 (+124.9%)
$34,280 + $30,810
$65,090
2020
$1,669
$34,280 + $30,810
$65,090
2019
$1,669 (+3.7%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2018
$1,610 (+5.6%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2017
$1,525 (+10.4%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2016
$1,381 (+6.3%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2015
$1,299 (+0.5%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2013
$1,293
$7,680 + $21,610
$29,290
Tax history for 10022 Atkins Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,169 (−21.2%)
$6,012 + $50,057
$56,069
2024
$4,024 (+7.1%)
$6,012 + $50,057
$56,069
2023
$3,756 (−0.2%)
$49,706 + $50,105
$99,811
2022
$3,762 (+0.2%)
$34,280 + $30,810
$65,090
2021
$3,753 (+124.9%)
$34,280 + $30,810
$65,090
2020
$1,669
$34,280 + $30,810
$65,090
2019
$1,669 (+3.7%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2018
$1,610 (+5.6%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2017
$1,525 (+10.4%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2016
$1,381 (+6.3%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2015
$1,299 (+0.5%)
$12,860 + $22,260
$35,120
2013
$1,293
$7,680 + $21,610
$29,290
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Furnace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,142
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,142
Building Sq. Ft: 2,142
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: Split Level
Legal Description: THE NE1/4 OF THE NW1/4 OF SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 18 NORTH, RANGE 31 WEST, BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS, DESCRIBED AS BEGINNING 300 FEET WEST OF THE SE CORNER OF SAID 40 ACRE TRACT THENCE RUNNING NORTH 576 FEET THENCE WEST 648 FEET, THENCE SOUTH 576 FEET, TH ENCE EAST 648 FEET TO THE PLACE OF BEGINNING, CONTAINING 10 ACRES MORE OR LESS.
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 972
Garage / Carport Type: Finished Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 373,309
Acres: 8.57
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: BENTONVILLE
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,142
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8.57 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Benton County
APN: 18-08299-002
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Evening Star Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 4.7mi
9/10
Grimsley Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 4.7mi
9/10
Bentonville West High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.77% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
2% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Bentonville, AR • 72713
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
25
57
33
70
45
73
53
77
57
86
69
91
72
89
69
83
62
78
54
64
43
54
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$606,000 – $733,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Bentonville. 3 minutes to get started.