Cozy Home with Privacy. .. . Amenities include: Approximately 2523 square feet, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Living/Dining Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Split Bedroom Floorplan, Large Living Room with Wood Burning Rock Fireplace, Private Large Wood Deck, 2 Car Garage, 4.68 acres +/- Tree Shaded Acreage, Benton Schools, And Much More. .. .
Type: Detached
Single-familyProperty Type
1968Year Built
4.68 acresLot Size
$119Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Layne Penfield• Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
Sold before listed. Dwellings on property convey with no added value. Call for more details.
Type
Acreage
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,554 (+70.3%)
$18,100 + $35,436
$53,536
2024
$912 (−7.6%)
$18,100 + $35,436
$53,536
2023
$987 (−4.8%)
$18,100 + $35,436
$53,536
2022
$1,037
$18,100 + $35,436
$53,536
2021
$1,037
$18,100 + $35,436
$53,536
2020
$1,037
$4,450 + $24,960
$29,410
2019
$1,037 (−2.4%)
$4,450 + $24,960
$29,410
2018
$1,062
$4,450 + $24,960
$29,410
2017
$1,062
$4,450 + $24,960
$29,410
2016
$1,062
$4,450 + $24,960
$29,410
2015
$1,062
$4,450 + $24,410
$28,860
2014
$1,062
$4,450 + $24,410
$28,860
2013
$1,062
$4,450 + $24,410
$28,860
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5.9 Acres
Year renovated
—
Finished Sq. Ft.
2,574
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
2,574
Year built
1968
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Saline County
APN
001-13647-000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 12, 2026.
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 110° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
8% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Malvern, AR • 72104
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
28
59
36
71
47
76
54
78
59
87
70
92
72
88
67
84
62
78
52
66
45
55
38
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
98/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home ranks in the top 21% for direct sun exposure in Malvern. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10.7 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 2726 Pleasant Run Rd
We cannot show automated home-value estimates for this home.
Nearby homes have recently sold between $330,000 and $550,000.
Nearby comparable homes
The Redfin Estimate uses 6 recent nearby sales, priced between $330K to $550K.