Charming 1-Bedroom Home on 22 Park-Like Acres!Tucked away at the end of the road, this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath home offers peace, privacy, and the perfect place to unwind. Nestled on 22 acres of lush, park-like land, you'll enjoy watching abundant wildlife and relaxing by your large pond. Lots of history here on Cemetery Road. Old Wagon trails and a well. Whether you're looking for a serene getaway or a permanent escape from town, this property has it all. Just minutes from the stunning White River and only 25 minutes from Mountain View known as the Folk Music Capital of the World. you’ll have the best of both nature and culture at your fingertips. Recent updates include a new roof, new mini split unit for heating and cooling, new fireplace insert, and a new hot water heater and much more. The home also features several improvements throughout, making it move-in ready. Enjoy gardening in one of the many ideal spots, or make use of the barn/workshop for your hobbies or storage needs. A gated entrance provides added privacy and security. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own this secluded retreat with modern comforts and timeless natural beauty! Shown by appointment only.
Est. $1,456 per month, based on comparable rentals
Sale and tax history for 378 Cemetery Rd
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
CARMLS #26011729
Jun 26, 2026
Sold
$182,000
$292/sq ft
May 28, 2026
Contingent
—
May 6, 2026
Relisted
—
Mar 31, 2026
Listing Removed
—
Mar 27, 2026
Listed
$184,000
$295/sq ft
CARMLS #25041697
Nov 6, 2025
Listing Removed
—
Oct 17, 2025
Listed
$199,000
$319/sq ft
CARMLS #21033308
Feb 28, 2022
Sold
$160,000
$256/sq ft
Jan 24, 2022
Contingent
—
Dec 2, 2021
Price Changed
$184,500
$296/sq ft
Oct 8, 2021
Listed
$189,000
$303/sq ft
+21
Looking for a get-away, a retreat, or just a relaxing home? Take a look, end of road setting, nice land, view, pond, barn, you will think you are living in your own private park. Home offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, fireplace and so much more. Ready to relax, take a look.
Type
Detached
Public Records
Jan 22, 2022
Sold
$160,000
$256/sq ft
Public Records
May 10, 2017
Sold
$20,000
$32/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 17, 2000
Sold
$23,000
$37/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$22
$1,280 + $5,780
$7,060
2024
$22
$1,280 + $5,780
$7,060
2023
$22
$1,280 + $5,780
$7,060
2022
$22 (−91.7%)
$1,280 + $5,780
$7,060
2021
$260 (+8.9%)
$1,280 + $5,780
$7,060
2020
$239
$1,280 + $5,780
$7,060
2019
$239
$1,570 + $4,910
$6,480
2018
$239
$1,570 + $4,910
$6,480
2017
$239 (+8.6%)
$1,570 + $4,910
$6,480
2016
$220 (+9.9%)
$1,570 + $4,910
$6,480
2015
$200 (+2.0%)
$1,570 + $4,910
$6,480
2012
$196
$990 + $4,430
$5,420
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
22 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
624
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Stone County
APN
001-00279-000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 21, 2026.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
Room Information
Other Rooms: Laundry
Kitchen Equipment: Electric Range, Refrigerator Stays
Utilities: Septic, Well, Electric Municipal (+Entergy)
Energy Features: Insulated Windows
Internet Type: Internet-Fiber, Internet-Wireless
Location
Location Details
County: Stone
City: Mountain View
Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 624
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 22 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Stone County
APN: 001-00279-000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 11.9mi
6/10
Mountain View High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 11.9mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 109° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
4% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mountain View, AR • 72560
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
27
56
36
70
48
74
55
76
59
86
70
91
73
90
67
86
63
76
53
64
45
52
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
100/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home ranks in the top 1% for direct sun exposure in Mountain View. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$173,000 – $210,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mountain View.