Back from SOLD! Ready for quick close*Clean,neutral,upgraded and ready for move in*Tile Kitchens,Entry & Baths*Beautiful Mstr Dwnstairs*Extended Patio*Grass Back w curbing*Huge upstairs loft for enterteining, gaiming or your imagination*Window coverings throughout*ceiling fan*track lighting in kitchen*Neutral cabinets*Exceptional value, cleanliness and pride in a great home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
$193Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Lloyd GRI• Keller Williams Southwest Realty
Move In Ready, Clean, Neutral, Upgraded and Ready for your buyers*Tile Kitchen, Entry & Baths*Beautiful Mstr Down*Extended Patio*Grass back w/curbing*Huge upstair loft for entertaining, gaming or your imagination*Window coverings throughout*Upstairs linen cabinet*ceiling fan*track lighting in kitchen*Neutral cabinets*north/south face*exceptional value, cleanliness and pride in a great first home!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$947 (−0.7%)
2024
$953 (+2.1%)
2023
$934 (−0.4%)
2022
$938 (−5.3%)
$4,030 + $16,120
$20,150
2021
$991 (−0.4%)
$3,710 + $14,840
$18,550
2020
$995 (+3.1%)
$3,340 + $13,390
$16,730
2019
$965 (+1.2%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2018
$954 (+7.0%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2017
$891 (+3.0%)
$2,350 + $9,420
$11,770
2016
$865 (+8.5%)
$2,190 + $8,790
$10,980
2015
$798 (−5.7%)
$2,150 + $8,620
$10,770
2014
$846 (+12.8%)
$1,510 + $6,060
$7,570
2013
$750 (−2.7%)
$1,090 + $4,360
$5,450
2012
$771 (+13.7%)
$1,150 + $4,620
$5,770
2011
$678 (−15.1%)
$1,240 + $4,970
$6,210
2010
$799 (−33.1%)
$1,730 + $6,920
$8,650
2009
$1,195
$3,060 + $12,260
$15,320
Tax history for 11950 W Bloomfield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$947 (−0.7%)
2024
$953 (+2.1%)
2023
$934 (−0.4%)
2022
$938 (−5.3%)
$4,030 + $16,120
$20,150
2021
$991 (−0.4%)
$3,710 + $14,840
$18,550
2020
$995 (+3.1%)
$3,340 + $13,390
$16,730
2019
$965 (+1.2%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2018
$954 (+7.0%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2017
$891 (+3.0%)
$2,350 + $9,420
$11,770
2016
$865 (+8.5%)
$2,190 + $8,790
$10,980
2015
$798 (−5.7%)
$2,150 + $8,620
$10,770
2014
$846 (+12.8%)
$1,510 + $6,060
$7,570
2013
$750 (−2.7%)
$1,090 + $4,360
$5,450
2012
$771 (+13.7%)
$1,150 + $4,620
$5,770
2011
$678 (−15.1%)
$1,240 + $4,970
$6,210
2010
$799 (−33.1%)
$1,730 + $6,920
$8,650
2009
$1,195
$3,060 + $12,260
$15,320
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,690 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,832
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
50905368
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
SN
Suburban Neighborhood Zone
The SN zone promotes and preserves safe and attractive low-density, single-family neighborhoods. This district prohibits most commercial activities except for certain conditional neighborhood serving uses. The SN zone is generally comprised of medium sized suburban single-family, detached residential lots, but single-family attached uses may be conditionally permitted. Some limited recreational and public/quasi-public uses are permitted.