Open floor plan with full bedroom and bath downstairs perfect for guests or live in family. Large kitchen island is perfect for serving large groups and parties. Vaulted ceilings make home feel much larger then 2400 sqft. Walk in closets in master and downstairs bedroom. Home has solar lease making your electricity bill significantly lower then current APS rates. Backyard is waiting for your finishing touches. Make your appointment today to see it.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
4,950 sq ftLot Size
$122Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Tor Bailey• My Home Group Real Estate
Bought with Nick Reyes• Argo Real Estate Professionals
You will love this 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATHROOM home located in a GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY! This home has 3 Bedrooms UPSTAIRS and 1 bedroom DOWNSTAIRS, perfect for extra privacy or housing guests! It has an OPEN FLOORPLAN with HIGH VAULTED CEILINGS! The laminate wood flooring really BRIGHTENS up the home. This home has really been cared for! The home has a LARGE MASTER BEDROOM and DOUBLE SINKS and BUILT IN VANITY, and SEPARATE SHOWER and TUB at the MASTER BATHROOM! Come and take a look today!
ARMLS #4315044
Mar 9, 2010
Sold
$79,900
$33/sq ft
Feb 24, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Jan 5, 2010
Listed
$79,900
$33/sq ft
ARMLS #4240681
Dec 16, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Aug 18, 2009
Listed
$84,900
$35/sq ft
ARMLS #2557647
Jul 18, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Jun 12, 2006
Listed
$205,330
$84/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,383 (+2.3%)
$958 + $24,797
$25,755
2024
$1,352 (+0.3%)
$958 + $34,075
$35,033
2023
$1,348 (+2.0%)
$958 + $24,950
$25,908
2022
$1,321 (−8.7%)
$958 + $24,950
$25,908
2021
$1,447 (+10.6%)
$1,000 + $16,982
$17,982
2020
$1,309 (−12.6%)
$1,000 + $16,982
$17,982
2019
$1,498 (+20.1%)
$1,000 + $16,289
$17,289
2018
$1,248 (+11.3%)
$1,000 + $16,289
$17,289
2017
$1,121 (−1.1%)
$1,000 + $15,332
$16,332
2016
$1,134 (−21.1%)
$1,000 + $13,189
$14,189
2014
$1,438 (+1.0%)
$1,000 + $13,101
$14,101
2013
$1,424 (+30.6%)
$1,000 + $13,101
$14,101
2012
$1,090 (−16.6%)
$750 + $7,740
$8,490
2011
$1,307 (−21.5%)
$6,818 + $7,256
$14,074
2010
$1,665 (−16.1%)
$1,000 + $7,256
$8,256
2009
$1,985
$1,000 + $7,480
$8,480
Tax history for 6552 E Refuge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,383 (+2.3%)
$958 + $24,797
$25,755
2024
$1,352 (+0.3%)
$958 + $34,075
$35,033
2023
$1,348 (+2.0%)
$958 + $24,950
$25,908
2022
$1,321 (−8.7%)
$958 + $24,950
$25,908
2021
$1,447 (+10.6%)
$1,000 + $16,982
$17,982
2020
$1,309 (−12.6%)
$1,000 + $16,982
$17,982
2019
$1,498 (+20.1%)
$1,000 + $16,289
$17,289
2018
$1,248 (+11.3%)
$1,000 + $16,289
$17,289
2017
$1,121 (−1.1%)
$1,000 + $15,332
$16,332
2016
$1,134 (−21.1%)
$1,000 + $13,189
$14,189
2014
$1,438 (+1.0%)
$1,000 + $13,101
$14,101
2013
$1,424 (+30.6%)
$1,000 + $13,101
$14,101
2012
$1,090 (−16.6%)
$750 + $7,740
$8,490
2011
$1,307 (−21.5%)
$6,818 + $7,256
$14,074
2010
$1,665 (−16.1%)
$1,000 + $7,256
$8,256
2009
$1,985
$1,000 + $7,480
$8,480
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,792 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,438
Year built
2006
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Pinal County
APN
20075460
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 13, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Kitchen Island: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 3
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 5
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Anthem Elementary School - Florence
High School: Florence High School
High School District: Florence Unified School District
Elementary School District: Florence Unified School District
Location Information
Directions: South on Hunt Highway. Left on Oasis Lane. Left on E Lush Vista. Right on Haven Ave. Left Wilderness Way. Right on Refuge. House in on the left.
Community Information
Community Features: Golf, Playground
Utility Information
Sewer: Private Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,438
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,792 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: —
County: Pinal County
APN: 20075460
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 13, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: Pvt Water Company
Around this home
Schools
Anthem Elementary School
Public PreK-9 • Assigned • 2.7mi
5/10
Florence High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 7.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
5% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 112° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Florence, AZ • 85132
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
67
42
77
50
83
56
85
59
93
66
104
75
105
81
105
81
97
76
90
63
75
50
73
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.4 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.4 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$282,000 – $342,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Florence. 3 minutes to get started.