NO HOA, 2 RV Gates!!! Welcome to your New Home. Great Curb Appeal and Move-In Ready 3 bedroom 2 bath North/South Home with a wood burning fireplace. New Roof 2012, Dual Pane Windows 2014, Enclosed Garage 2014, New RV Gate 2014, New Microwave 2014, Remodeled Bathrooms 2016 new tile, tub, shower, toilets, sinks and fixtures. Upgraded Electrical outlets to GFIs throughout home and new Blinds. Ceiling Fans in all the rooms and NO Popcorn ceilings!!!!!!Newer AC with a over sized backyard. Awesome location, close to many restaurants, shopping center and schools!
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
8,295 sq ftLot Size
$287Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Charisse LeDe• DeLex Realty
Bought with Gara McClymont• AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC
This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Low maintenance front landscape with mature shrubs and trees. Covered patio and oversized grassy backyard with a large side gate. Fireplace in the living room. All new interior upgraded two tone paint! New carpet in all the right areas!
Public Records
Dec 26, 1990
Sold
$56,250
$43/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 26, 1990
Sold
$68,000
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,168 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,123 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,101 (+3.6%)
2022
$1,062 (−2.4%)
$4,010 + $16,060
$20,070
2021
$1,089 (+2.7%)
$3,640 + $14,590
$18,230
2020
$1,060 (+1.9%)
$3,350 + $13,400
$16,750
2019
$1,040 (+2.9%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2018
$1,011 (+0.3%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2017
$1,008 (−10.1%)
$2,430 + $9,720
$12,150
2016
$1,122 (+7.9%)
$2,290 + $9,160
$11,450
2015
$1,040 (+3.4%)
$2,040 + $8,170
$10,210
2014
$1,006 (+10.6%)
$1,330 + $5,340
$6,670
2013
$910 (−0.6%)
$1,110 + $4,460
$5,570
2012
$915 (−5.5%)
$1,440 + $5,760
$7,200
2011
$969 (−0.8%)
$1,620 + $6,480
$8,100
2010
$976 (−19.4%)
$2,100 + $8,410
$10,510
2009
$1,211
$2,910 + $11,670
$14,580
Tax history for 4830 W Phelps Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,168 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,123 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,101 (+3.6%)
2022
$1,062 (−2.4%)
$4,010 + $16,060
$20,070
2021
$1,089 (+2.7%)
$3,640 + $14,590
$18,230
2020
$1,060 (+1.9%)
$3,350 + $13,400
$16,750
2019
$1,040 (+2.9%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2018
$1,011 (+0.3%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2017
$1,008 (−10.1%)
$2,430 + $9,720
$12,150
2016
$1,122 (+7.9%)
$2,290 + $9,160
$11,450
2015
$1,040 (+3.4%)
$2,040 + $8,170
$10,210
2014
$1,006 (+10.6%)
$1,330 + $5,340
$6,670
2013
$910 (−0.6%)
$1,110 + $4,460
$5,570
2012
$915 (−5.5%)
$1,440 + $5,760
$7,200
2011
$969 (−0.8%)
$1,620 + $6,480
$8,100
2010
$976 (−19.4%)
$2,100 + $8,410
$10,510
2009
$1,211
$2,910 + $11,670
$14,580
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,295 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,304
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
20727242
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
R1-8
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour Information
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Window Features: Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Painted, Slump Block
Fencing: Block
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 8,295
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,040
Tax Year: 2015
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School
High School: Greenway High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Sunburst School
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: East to 49th Ave, South to 2nd street Phelps, East to the property on the North/Left side.
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,304
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,295 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 20727242
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Sunburst School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Desert Foothills Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
5/10
Greenway High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Glendale, AZ • 85306
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
71
42
80
48
86
55
88
58
96
67
107
76
109
82
111
82
101
74
91
62
78
49
76
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$356,000 – $431,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,740 in fees.3 minutes to get started.