EXTREMELY NICE HOME...UPGRADED TILE THROUGHOUT...FRESH PAINT...UPDATED KITCHEN...UPDATED BATHROOMS...UPGRADED STONE FIREPLACE...EXTREMELY CLEAN...ALOT OF OPEN SPACE...COVERED PATIO...NEWER ROOF...HUGE BACK YARD WITH NEWLY PLANTED SOD!!! TONS OF ROOMS TO ROAM AND ENJOY THE WARM WEATHER AHEAD...RV GATE WITH SLAB ON SIDE YARD FOR ADDITIONAL PARKING...
VERY VERY CLEAN & NEAT * A PLEASURE TO SHOW * MANY UPGRADES - 16 INCH TILE & LOTS OF IT - ROUNDED CORNERS - TEXTURED WALLS * SEPARATE LIVING & FAMILY ROOMS * ROCK FIREPLACE IN FAMILY ROOM * EXTRA WALL SHELVING & A BUILT IN DECK IN BEDROOM #3 - CUSTOM REAR YARD WITH ROCK PATIO * SHED FOR ALL YOUR LAWN STUFF. RV PARKING & GATE * AC UNIT IS 13 SEER / 4 YRS OLD! SAME WITH THE ROOF / APROX. 4 YEARS OLD P.S. WE MEASURED THE LOT FROM THE SIDEWALK TO THE BACK FENCE AND SIDE TO SIDE AND WE CAME UP WITH A 11,700 SQ.FT. LOT so there must be some front set backs
ARMLS #1570903
Jan 30, 2001
Sold
$123,500
$77/sq ft
Jan 11, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Nov 17, 2000
Listed
$123,500
$77/sq ft
A PLEASURE TO SHOW---REMODELED W/MANY UPGRADES---16' TILE IN ENTRY,KITCHEN,FR, HALLS & BATHS,ROUNDED CORNERS,TEXTURED WALLS, SEPARATE LIVING ROOM W/NEUTRAL CARPET, KITCHEN HAS NEWER DISHWASHER & STOVE-OPENS TO FR W/BEAUTIFUL ROCK FRPLCE ALL BDRMS HAVE SPECIAL TOUCHES AND EXTRA SHELVING(WILL BE REMOVED IF REQUESTED) MOST ROOMS HAVE CEILING FANS, MSTR WITH 2 CLOSETS, EVERYTHING VERY WELL KEPT. WONDERFUL REAR YARD W/CUSTOM ROCK PATIO,MANICURED GRASSY AREA,STORAGE SHED,RV
Public Records
Jun 11, 1993
Sold
$82,000
$51/sq ft
Public Records
May 22, 1989
Sold
$74,000
$46/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,108 (+3.6%)
2024
$1,070 (+1.3%)
2023
$1,056 (+2.7%)
2022
$1,028 (−3.1%)
$4,020 + $16,090
$20,110
2021
$1,061 (+2.1%)
$3,840 + $15,370
$19,210
2020
$1,038 (+1.3%)
$3,430 + $13,730
$17,160
2019
$1,025 (+2.0%)
$3,060 + $12,260
$15,320
2018
$1,004 (−0.3%)
$3,060 + $12,260
$15,320
2017
$1,008 (+1.5%)
$2,630 + $10,550
$13,180
2016
$993 (+4.8%)
$2,500 + $10,000
$12,500
2015
$948 (−10.9%)
$2,460 + $9,860
$12,320
2014
$1,063 (+13.0%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2013
$941 (+10.6%)
$1,120 + $4,480
$5,600
2012
$851 (−1.5%)
$1,330 + $5,320
$6,650
2011
$864 (−2.9%)
$1,470 + $5,890
$7,360
2010
$889 (−31.5%)
$1,960 + $7,850
$9,810
2009
$1,297
$3,210 + $12,860
$16,070
Tax history for 4844 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,108 (+3.6%)
2024
$1,070 (+1.3%)
2023
$1,056 (+2.7%)
2022
$1,028 (−3.1%)
$4,020 + $16,090
$20,110
2021
$1,061 (+2.1%)
$3,840 + $15,370
$19,210
2020
$1,038 (+1.3%)
$3,430 + $13,730
$17,160
2019
$1,025 (+2.0%)
$3,060 + $12,260
$15,320
2018
$1,004 (−0.3%)
$3,060 + $12,260
$15,320
2017
$1,008 (+1.5%)
$2,630 + $10,550
$13,180
2016
$993 (+4.8%)
$2,500 + $10,000
$12,500
2015
$948 (−10.9%)
$2,460 + $9,860
$12,320
2014
$1,063 (+13.0%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2013
$941 (+10.6%)
$1,120 + $4,480
$5,600
2012
$851 (−1.5%)
$1,330 + $5,320
$6,650
2011
$864 (−2.9%)
$1,470 + $5,890
$7,360
2010
$889 (−31.5%)
$1,960 + $7,850
$9,810
2009
$1,297
$3,210 + $12,860
$16,070
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,327 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,607
Year built
1977
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
14805265
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R1-6
Single Residence-6 District
The purpose of this district is to maintain the character of undeveloped and developed properties with R1-6 zoning, accommodate certain neighborhood facilities such as churches and schools with existing R1-6 zoning, and to allow the application of new R1-6 zoning only in the special circumstances identified in the required findings for the district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Office
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 1.75
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Painted, Block
Fencing: Block
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 7,327
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $940.86
Tax Year: 2013
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde School
High School: Apollo High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Sunset School
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: South on 51st ave from Peoria...East on Mountain View to property
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,607
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,327 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 14805265
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Sunset School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
Cholla Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
5/10
Apollo High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 112° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Glendale, AZ • 85302
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
44
78
52
84
58
86
62
94
70
105
79
107
84
108
85
100
78
91
65
76
52
74
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$358,000 – $434,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,768 in fees.3 minutes to get started.