Here is your chance to own a well performing and STABLE 4-plex. Great mix and ONE HUNDRED percent occupied. Residential Financing available and in Glendale-look at the employment base, the unit mix and the numbers! Where else will you find this?? DRIVE BYE ONLY!!-no viewings until we have an accepted contract on the FULLY OCCUPIED property.
SOLID MULTIFAMILY 4plex IN GOOD RENTAL AREA. SOLID ROI. GOOD CENTRAL LOCATION NEAR SHOPPING AND FREEWAYS. NEW ROOF. MAINTENANCE UP TO DATE. TENANT OCCUPIED. SEE PICS AND CALL FOR MORE INFO!
ARMLS #4757280
Jul 18, 2012
Sold
$121,800
May 30, 2012
Pending
—
May 24, 2012
Relisted
—
May 17, 2012
Pending
—
May 10, 2012
Listed
$127,900
Public Records
Jan 7, 2011
Sold
$83,000
ARMLS #4460409
Dec 1, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Nov 18, 2010
Price Changed
$89,900
Nov 15, 2010
Price Changed
$93,900
Nov 8, 2010
Price Changed
$95,000
Oct 28, 2010
Price Changed
$99,900
Oct 20, 2010
Price Changed
$105,000
Oct 12, 2010
Price Changed
$109,000
Sep 16, 2010
Listed
$119,000
ARMLS #2369777
Jan 20, 2006
Sold
$294,000
Dec 27, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Aug 25, 2005
Listed
$295,000
Public Records
Oct 8, 2004
Sold
$215,000
Public Records
Jun 2, 2004
Sold
$169,000
Public Records
May 2, 1995
Sold
$73,000
Public Records
Aug 26, 1993
Sold
$100,000
Public Records
Feb 28, 1992
Sold
$78,000
Public Records
Oct 12, 1990
Sold
$90,429
Public Records
Aug 6, 1990
Sold
$110,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,102 (+3.9%)
2024
$2,022 (+9.1%)
2023
$1,853 (+0.7%)
2022
$1,841 (+1.3%)
$6,190 + $24,790
$30,980
2021
$1,818 (−0.9%)
$5,450 + $21,810
$27,260
2020
$1,835 (+1.1%)
$4,700 + $18,830
$23,530
2019
$1,815 (+3.9%)
$3,950 + $15,820
$19,770
2018
$1,746 (−1.0%)
$3,950 + $15,820
$19,770
2017
$1,764 (+6.1%)
$3,210 + $12,840
$16,050
2016
$1,663 (+7.8%)
$2,710 + $10,850
$13,560
2015
$1,543 (−16.1%)
$2,260 + $9,070
$11,330
2014
$1,839 (+34.5%)
$2,550 + $10,200
$12,750
2013
$1,367 (−13.0%)
$1,510 + $6,050
$7,560
2012
$1,572 (+19.5%)
$1,890 + $7,590
$9,480
2011
$1,315 (−21.3%)
$1,760 + $7,040
$8,800
2010
$1,671 (−24.5%)
$2,810 + $11,240
$14,050
2009
$2,212
$4,340 + $17,390
$21,730
Tax history for 6657 W Ocotillo Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,102 (+3.9%)
2024
$2,022 (+9.1%)
2023
$1,853 (+0.7%)
2022
$1,841 (+1.3%)
$6,190 + $24,790
$30,980
2021
$1,818 (−0.9%)
$5,450 + $21,810
$27,260
2020
$1,835 (+1.1%)
$4,700 + $18,830
$23,530
2019
$1,815 (+3.9%)
$3,950 + $15,820
$19,770
2018
$1,746 (−1.0%)
$3,950 + $15,820
$19,770
2017
$1,764 (+6.1%)
$3,210 + $12,840
$16,050
2016
$1,663 (+7.8%)
$2,710 + $10,850
$13,560
2015
$1,543 (−16.1%)
$2,260 + $9,070
$11,330
2014
$1,839 (+34.5%)
$2,550 + $10,200
$12,750
2013
$1,367 (−13.0%)
$1,510 + $6,050
$7,560
2012
$1,572 (+19.5%)
$1,890 + $7,590
$9,480
2011
$1,315 (−21.3%)
$1,760 + $7,040
$8,800
2010
$1,671 (−24.5%)
$2,810 + $11,240
$14,050
2009
$2,212
$4,340 + $17,390
$21,730
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,391 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
3,100
Year built
1985
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Maricopa County
APN
14414055
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
R-4
Multiple Residence-4 District
This district provides for and encourages development of multiple residence dwellings, which include varied project amenities. The intent of the district is to permit high-density urban development with a mixture of uses of a similar intensity.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Total: 6
Open Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Features: Paved, Free, Assigned, <1 Space Per Unit