Stylish, efficient, and move-in ready in Laveen Meadows! This single-story home features an open layout, eat-in kitchen with gas range, and all appliances. Enjoy mountain views from the front porch and a low-maintenance backyard with turf, pavers, and view fencing. Fully owned solar—big savings, no hassle. Don't miss this one!
SOLAR INCLUDED!!! = SUPER LOW UTILITY BILLS!!! Energy Efficient Elliot home only 4 years old and lightly lived in.This house has solar panels with 16 years left on a PREPAID lease!! Located in Laveen Meadows, property features open floor plan with eat in kitchen, gas range and refrigerator + Washer//Dryer included with sale. Beautiful front porch with mountain views and professionally landscaped backyard with artificial grass, pavers and view fencing to common area. This is one of the best deals in Laveen Meadows and will not last long. Save money on utilities with this homes solar panels and tank-less water heater.
Public Records
Dec 23, 2009
Sold
$1,339,200
$932/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,672 (+2.0%)
2024
$2,620 (+1.9%)
2023
$2,571 (+3.1%)
2022
$2,494 (−0.8%)
$3,990 + $15,990
$19,980
2021
$2,514 (+2.7%)
$3,810 + $15,270
$19,080
2020
$2,447 (−0.3%)
$3,650 + $14,600
$18,250
2019
$2,453 (+5.1%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2018
$2,334 (+5.8%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2017
$2,207 (+5.4%)
$2,560 + $10,240
$12,800
2016
$2,093 (+10.5%)
$2,430 + $9,720
$12,150
2015
$1,894 (+5.8%)
$2,870 + $11,490
$14,360
2014
$1,791 (+585.7%)
$2,380 + $9,520
$11,900
2013
$261 (−26.2%)
$1,440
2012
$354 (+14.4%)
$2,160
2011
$310 (−12.3%)
$2,263
2010
$353 (+56.2%)
$3,600
2009
$226
$2,480
Tax history for 6908 W Harwell Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,672 (+2.0%)
2024
$2,620 (+1.9%)
2023
$2,571 (+3.1%)
2022
$2,494 (−0.8%)
$3,990 + $15,990
$19,980
2021
$2,514 (+2.7%)
$3,810 + $15,270
$19,080
2020
$2,447 (−0.3%)
$3,650 + $14,600
$18,250
2019
$2,453 (+5.1%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2018
$2,334 (+5.8%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2017
$2,207 (+5.4%)
$2,560 + $10,240
$12,800
2016
$2,093 (+10.5%)
$2,430 + $9,720
$12,150
2015
$1,894 (+5.8%)
$2,870 + $11,490
$14,360
2014
$1,791 (+585.7%)
$2,380 + $9,520
$11,900
2013
$261 (−26.2%)
$1,440
2012
$354 (+14.4%)
$2,160
2011
$310 (−12.3%)
$2,263
2010
$353 (+56.2%)
$3,600
2009
$226
$2,480
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,667 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,437
Year built
2012
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
30011855
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
S-1
Suburban S-1 District-Ranch or Farm Residence
The S-1, Ranch or Farm Residence District, is a district designed to provide for very low density farm or residential uses to protect and preserve low density areas in their present or desired character. It is intended that the S-1 district will afford areas where semi-rural residential and agricultural uses can be maintained without impairment from industrial, commercial or higher density residential development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm