Enjoy living in this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit in the desirable community of Dobson Bay Club Condominiums. Comes with a separate storage unit of 171 sq. ft. New carpet. Washer, dryer and refrigerator included. Gated community and close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, ASU & MCC & more. Minutes away from the US 60, 101, 202 and I-10 freeways. Community features mature landscaping, resort style pool, BBQ grills, community fire pit and picnic areas. Monthly fees include water, sewer & trash, blanket insurance policy and common area amenities.
''VA Approved'' Balboa plan available on lower level with direct access to covered parking. Spectacular open floor plan with 2 master bedrooms in highly sought after Dobson Bay Club in master planned community in Dobson Ranch! Private, gated community close to shopping, dining, ASU, MCC & too many attractions to mention! Minutes from US60, 101, 202, and I10. Experience Dobson Bay Club value. 2 pets under 40 lbs allowed, breed restrictions apply. 6 month minimum rental restriction.
Public Records
Sep 28, 2012
Sold
$6,600,000
$5,556/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 16, 2010
Sold
$4,747,500
$3,996/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 21, 2006
Sold
$19,500,000
$16,414/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 26, 2005
Sold
$100,000
$84/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 26, 2005
Sold
$11,750,000
$9,891/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 19, 1995
Sold
$8,984,672
$7,563/sq ft
Public Records
May 27, 1992
Sold
$5,400,000
$4,545/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 1, 1985
Sold
$74,457
$63/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 17, 1984
Sold
$81,173
$68/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$930 (+49.0%)
2024
$624 (−1.2%)
2023
$632 (+2.2%)
2022
$618 (−16.3%)
$2,840 + $11,390
$14,230
2021
$738 (+1.3%)
$2,540 + $10,180
$12,720
2020
$729 (+7.0%)
$2,710 + $10,850
$13,560
2019
$681 (+4.2%)
$2,510 + $10,060
$12,570
2018
$653 (+3.1%)
$2,510 + $10,060
$12,570
2017
$634 (+1.9%)
$2,040 + $8,170
$10,210
2016
$622 (+6.4%)
$1,820 + $7,300
$9,120
2015
$585 (−1.6%)
$1,410 + $5,670
$7,080
2014
$594 (+21.6%)
$1,050 + $4,220
$5,270
2013
$488 (+0.7%)
$800 + $3,200
$4,000
2012
$485 (−38.3%)
$880 + $3,520
$4,400
2011
$786 (+12.3%)
$1,483 + $5,930
$7,413
2010
$700 (+1.9%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2009
$687
$1,670 + $6,680
$8,350
Tax history for 1331 W Baseline Rd #314
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$930 (+49.0%)
2024
$624 (−1.2%)
2023
$632 (+2.2%)
2022
$618 (−16.3%)
$2,840 + $11,390
$14,230
2021
$738 (+1.3%)
$2,540 + $10,180
$12,720
2020
$729 (+7.0%)
$2,710 + $10,850
$13,560
2019
$681 (+4.2%)
$2,510 + $10,060
$12,570
2018
$653 (+3.1%)
$2,510 + $10,060
$12,570
2017
$634 (+1.9%)
$2,040 + $8,170
$10,210
2016
$622 (+6.4%)
$1,820 + $7,300
$9,120
2015
$585 (−1.6%)
$1,410 + $5,670
$7,080
2014
$594 (+21.6%)
$1,050 + $4,220
$5,270
2013
$488 (+0.7%)
$800 + $3,200
$4,000
2012
$485 (−38.3%)
$880 + $3,520
$4,400
2011
$786 (+12.3%)
$1,483 + $5,930
$7,413
2010
$700 (+1.9%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2009
$687
$1,670 + $6,680
$8,350
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,188
Year built
1984
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
30511509
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on May 7, 2026.
RM-3
PAD
Residential Multiple Dwelling Districts 3
To provide areas for a variety of housing types at densities of up to 43 units per gross acre. Designators (-2, -3, -4, and -5) are used to denote variations in the maximum allowed development intensity (See Table 11-5-5). Appropriate types of dwelling units include small-lot single residences, townhouses, cluster housing, and multiple residence housing. This district also provides for residential care facilities, residential home-based day care, group residential homes, manufactured home parks and subdivisions, recreational vehicle parks and subdivisions, park and recreation facilities, limited and small-scale residential support (including limited scale mixed-use commercial) activities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assembly that are appropriate in a residential environment.
Zone overlays
Planned Area Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Garden center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Bed & breakfast
Educational / school
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Garage Information
Carport Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block