Beautiful home located in the neighborhood across the street from Mountain View High School. This home boasts a large backyard with canal path access and RV gate. No HOA! Freshly painted interior and exterior. New landscaping. New carpet.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
8,859 sq ftLot Size
$281Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Jake Larsen• Les Larsen Enterprises, Inc.
Bought with Stephanie Strobel• Keller Williams Integrity First Realty
Back on the market when buyer doesn't qualify. Excellent condition with new flooring, paint and kitchen. No neighbors behind you with a great view of the mountains and access to canal bike paths. $$ New Roof 2004 $$ $$ New A/C 2005 $$ $$ New Flooring 2006 $$ $$ New Master Shower and Kitchen 2006 $$ New Master Shower $$. Easy walk to Mountain View HS. Full length back patio great for enternaining or just enjoying a beautiful back yard. NO HOA. Spotless and easy to show.
ARMLS #2614084
Feb 1, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Sep 11, 2006
Listed
$256,900
$152/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 28, 1999
Sold
$123,500
$73/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 18, 1980
Sold
$71,200
$42/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 5, 1979
Sold
$17,000
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,664
2024
$1,662 (−3.7%)
2023
$1,726 (+2.2%)
2022
$1,689 (−16.3%)
$5,090 + $20,360
$25,450
2021
$2,017 (+1.3%)
$4,740 + $18,980
$23,720
2020
$1,991 (+7.0%)
$4,330 + $17,340
$21,670
2019
$1,860 (+4.2%)
$3,980 + $15,930
$19,910
2018
$1,785 (+3.1%)
$3,980 + $15,930
$19,910
2017
$1,732 (+1.9%)
$3,630 + $14,540
$18,170
2016
$1,699 (+6.3%)
$3,360 + $13,460
$16,820
2015
$1,598 (+3.7%)
$3,070 + $12,310
$15,380
2014
$1,541 (+15.5%)
$2,510 + $10,050
$12,560
2013
$1,335 (+3.4%)
$2,180 + $8,750
$10,930
2012
$1,291 (−7.0%)
$2,340 + $9,370
$11,710
2011
$1,389 (+8.8%)
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
2010
$1,276 (−4.9%)
$3,030 + $12,150
$15,180
2009
$1,342
$3,670 + $14,710
$18,380
Tax history for 1333 N Roca St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,664
2024
$1,662 (−3.7%)
2023
$1,726 (+2.2%)
2022
$1,689 (−16.3%)
$5,090 + $20,360
$25,450
2021
$2,017 (+1.3%)
$4,740 + $18,980
$23,720
2020
$1,991 (+7.0%)
$4,330 + $17,340
$21,670
2019
$1,860 (+4.2%)
$3,980 + $15,930
$19,910
2018
$1,785 (+3.1%)
$3,980 + $15,930
$19,910
2017
$1,732 (+1.9%)
$3,630 + $14,540
$18,170
2016
$1,699 (+6.3%)
$3,360 + $13,460
$16,820
2015
$1,598 (+3.7%)
$3,070 + $12,310
$15,380
2014
$1,541 (+15.5%)
$2,510 + $10,050
$12,560
2013
$1,335 (+3.4%)
$2,180 + $8,750
$10,930
2012
$1,291 (−7.0%)
$2,340 + $9,370
$11,710
2011
$1,389 (+8.8%)
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
2010
$1,276 (−4.9%)
$3,030 + $12,150
$15,180
2009
$1,342
$3,670 + $14,710
$18,380
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,859 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,688
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
14112026
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 7, 2026.
RS-9
Residential Single Dwelling Districts 9
To provide areas for detached single residence housing at densities of up to 7 units per net acre. Designators (-90, -43, -35, -15, -9, -7 and - 6) are used to denote the minimum lot size in thousands of square feet. This district also provides for residential care facilities, day care group homes, park and recreation facilities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assemblies that are appropriate in a residential environment. Non-residential uses of a strictly limited scale under the specific conditions listed may also be allowed.