ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL SINGLE LEVEL 2 BEDROOM PLUS DEN 2 BATH TOWNHOME...Wonderfully Maintained!...New Roof 2008...New A/C Unit 2010...Garage Cabinets...Security Front Door...Ceiling Fans...Neutral Carpet and Tile...Nice Greenbelt Behind Unit...HOA takes care of Front Yard Landscaping and all Common Areas...Wonderful Community Pool and Fountain!...GREAT SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY!
TownhomeProperty Type
1990Year Built
3,302 sq ftLot Size
$203Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Mary Montague• HUNT Real Estate ERA
Bought with Gary Tannenbaum• Tannenbaum Realtors, Inc.
PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP HERE! THIS IS TRULY A BEAUTIFUL HOME & SUPER CLEAN! HM IS LIGHT & BRIGHT! HUGE LIVING ROOM/DINNING ROOM AREA*OPEN KITCHEN* VERY NICE NEUTRAL CARPET AND TILE* TILE IN ENTRY, KITCHEN, DINNING, & BATHS*FAMILY ROOM COULD BE A 3RD BEDROOM IF NEEDED* INSIDE REPAINTED LAST YEAR, OUTSIDE REPAINTED 2 YRS AGO, LOVELY GREENBELT BEHIND UNIT. HOA TAKES CARE OF THE EXTERIOR AND YARD! THESE UNITS DON'T LAST LONG, SO HURRY ON OVER! THIS IS A 10!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,109
2024
$1,108 (−1.2%)
2023
$1,121 (+2.2%)
2022
$1,097 (−2.7%)
$4,030 + $16,140
$20,170
2021
$1,127 (+1.4%)
$3,840 + $15,390
$19,230
2020
$1,112 (+7.9%)
$3,370 + $13,510
$16,880
2019
$1,030 (+4.7%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2018
$983 (+3.2%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2017
$952 (+1.9%)
$2,630 + $10,520
$13,150
2016
$935 (+5.9%)
$2,640 + $10,560
$13,200
2015
$883 (−3.3%)
$2,360 + $9,440
$11,800
2014
$913 (+23.3%)
$1,870 + $7,510
$9,380
2013
$741 (−14.9%)
$1,420 + $5,680
$7,100
2012
$870 (−26.0%)
$1,840 + $7,360
$9,200
2010
$1,177 (−5.0%)
$2,800 + $11,200
$14,000
2009
$1,239
$3,400 + $13,600
$17,000
Tax history for 2059 E Brown Rd #64
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,109
2024
$1,108 (−1.2%)
2023
$1,121 (+2.2%)
2022
$1,097 (−2.7%)
$4,030 + $16,140
$20,170
2021
$1,127 (+1.4%)
$3,840 + $15,390
$19,230
2020
$1,112 (+7.9%)
$3,370 + $13,510
$16,880
2019
$1,030 (+4.7%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2018
$983 (+3.2%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2017
$952 (+1.9%)
$2,630 + $10,520
$13,150
2016
$935 (+5.9%)
$2,640 + $10,560
$13,200
2015
$883 (−3.3%)
$2,360 + $9,440
$11,800
2014
$913 (+23.3%)
$1,870 + $7,510
$9,380
2013
$741 (−14.9%)
$1,420 + $5,680
$7,100
2012
$870 (−26.0%)
$1,840 + $7,360
$9,200
2010
$1,177 (−5.0%)
$2,800 + $11,200
$14,000
2009
$1,239
$3,400 + $13,600
$17,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,230 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,471
Year built
1990
Style
Townhouse
County
Maricopa County
APN
14008472
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
RS-6
PAD
Residential Single Dwelling Districts 6
To provide areas for detached single residence housing at densities of up to 7 units per net acre. Designators (-90, -43, -35, -15, -9, -7 and - 6) are used to denote the minimum lot size in thousands of square feet. This district also provides for residential care facilities, day care group homes, park and recreation facilities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assemblies that are appropriate in a residential environment. Non-residential uses of a strictly limited scale under the specific conditions listed may also be allowed.
Zone overlays
Planned Area Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
High School: Mountain View - Waddell
High School District: Mesa Unified District
Elementary School: Field Elementary School
Elementary School District: Mesa Unified District
Location Information
Directions: East on Brown. South at Entrance to Villas Valencia. Make an immediate left and follow to the end near Cul De Sac. Park in driveway or in guest space in cul-de-sac.
Community Information
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,471
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3,230 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 14008472
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Field Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Poston Junior High School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 0.7mi
4/10
Mountain View High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mesa, AZ • 85213
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
44
78
51
84
57
86
60
94
68
105
77
106
82
107
83
99
76
92
65
77
51
73
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$284,000 – $344,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,983 in fees.3 minutes to get started.