You will fall in love with this perfect single level home with 2 car garage. The kitchen is a chef's dream with NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, plenty of counter space and a nice size pantry. The breakfast bar opens to the great room. The home has been tastefully updated and freshly painted (interior). This home is move-in ready and near schools, shopping, restaurants and freeway access.
TownhomeProperty Type
2004Year Built
3,278 sq ftLot Size
$254Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Lisa Dixon• HomeSmart
Bought with Alexi Gillan Jao• Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
SHORT SALE, BRING ALL OFFERS!!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH TOWNHOME IN UPSCALE TUSCANY STYLE GATED COMMUNITY. VERY PRIVATE AND COZY. DESIGNER TOUCHES THROUGHOUT, 9 FOOT CEILINGS, TILE IN ALL THE RIGHT PLACES, GREAT ROOM, WALK-IN CLOSETS, LOW MAINTENANCE YARD, 2 CAR GARAGE, COMMUNITY POOL & SPA, CLUBHOUSE WITH WORK OUT ROOM AND PUTTING GREEN, CLOSE TO FREEWAYS AND LARGE SHOPPING COMPLEX ON BASELINE. LOWEST PRICE IN SIGNAL BUTTE CASITAS FOR THE 1410 SF MODEL. WON`T LAST LONG!! GATE CODE IS #1885 ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO LENDERS APPROVING SHORT SALE!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,189 (+3.8%)
2024
$1,146 (−0.6%)
2023
$1,152 (+2.3%)
2022
$1,126 (−5.3%)
$4,200 + $16,810
$21,010
2021
$1,190 (+1.7%)
$3,790 + $15,160
$18,950
2020
$1,170 (+6.9%)
$3,570 + $14,290
$17,860
2019
$1,094 (+4.4%)
$3,170 + $12,700
$15,870
2018
$1,048 (+3.0%)
$3,170 + $12,700
$15,870
2017
$1,017 (−2.6%)
$2,840 + $11,370
$14,210
2016
$1,044 (+30.5%)
$2,650 + $10,610
$13,260
2015
$800 (−9.8%)
$2,310 + $9,240
$11,550
2014
$887 (+24.1%)
$1,930 + $7,720
$9,650
2013
$715 (−12.0%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2012
$813 (+0.5%)
$1,660 + $6,640
$8,300
2011
$808 (−14.2%)
$2,010 + $8,040
$10,050
2010
$942 (−16.3%)
$2,580 + $10,320
$12,900
2009
$1,125
$3,520 + $14,080
$17,600
Tax history for 2565 S Signal Butte Rd #42
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,189 (+3.8%)
2024
$1,146 (−0.6%)
2023
$1,152 (+2.3%)
2022
$1,126 (−5.3%)
$4,200 + $16,810
$21,010
2021
$1,190 (+1.7%)
$3,790 + $15,160
$18,950
2020
$1,170 (+6.9%)
$3,570 + $14,290
$17,860
2019
$1,094 (+4.4%)
$3,170 + $12,700
$15,870
2018
$1,048 (+3.0%)
$3,170 + $12,700
$15,870
2017
$1,017 (−2.6%)
$2,840 + $11,370
$14,210
2016
$1,044 (+30.5%)
$2,650 + $10,610
$13,260
2015
$800 (−9.8%)
$2,310 + $9,240
$11,550
2014
$887 (+24.1%)
$1,930 + $7,720
$9,650
2013
$715 (−12.0%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2012
$813 (+0.5%)
$1,660 + $6,640
$8,300
2011
$808 (−14.2%)
$2,010 + $8,040
$10,050
2010
$942 (−16.3%)
$2,580 + $10,320
$12,900
2009
$1,125
$3,520 + $14,080
$17,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,278 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,415
Year built
2004
Style
Townhouse
County
Maricopa County
APN
31206651
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
RM-2
PAD
Residential Multiple Dwelling Districts 2
To provide areas for a variety of housing types at densities of up to 43 units per gross acre. Designators (-2, -3, -4, and -5) are used to denote variations in the maximum allowed development intensity (See Table 11-5-5). Appropriate types of dwelling units include small-lot single residences, townhouses, cluster housing, and multiple residence housing. This district also provides for residential care facilities, residential home-based day care, group residential homes, manufactured home parks and subdivisions, recreational vehicle parks and subdivisions, park and recreation facilities, limited and small-scale residential support (including limited scale mixed-use commercial) activities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assembly that are appropriate in a residential environment.