Close Quick Approval in Place. Terrific Short Sale opportunity. These are all single level 2 bedroom units. Multiple buildings easy to maintain. Great location near freeways and public transportation. All facts and figures approximate, buyer to verify to their satisfaction.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
26 spacesParking
Listed by Steven J. Fowler• Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
Bought with Lloyd Kaipainen• Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
Great location and high visibility for easy renting! Wonderful mix of two 4-plexes and one 5-plex (13 units on 3 parcels). Some of the best plexes you will find! If these buildings are purchased separately, they must close simultaneously due to the seller's single underlying loan. All units have covered parking and private storage. Owner has recently updated paint (inside and out) and landscaping. Drive by only. CALL JOSH ADAMS WITH ALL QUESTIONS, NUMBER IN REALTOR REMARKS!!
Public Records
Mar 31, 2000
Sold
$500,000
Public Records
Sep 27, 1991
Sold
$88,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,015 (+0.5%)
2024
$2,004 (−0.8%)
2023
$2,021 (+2.1%)
2022
$1,979 (−1.2%)
$8,110 + $43,860
$51,970
2021
$2,003 (+1.3%)
$6,620 + $35,820
$42,440
2020
$1,977 (+7.0%)
$5,940 + $32,120
$38,060
2019
$1,847 (+4.2%)
$5,000 + $27,040
$32,040
2018
$1,773 (+3.1%)
$5,000 + $27,040
$32,040
2017
$1,720 (+1.9%)
$3,770 + $20,370
$24,140
2016
$1,688 (+6.4%)
$3,620 + $19,580
$23,200
2015
$1,587 (−5.6%)
$2,464 + $13,315
$15,779
2014
$1,681 (+29.1%)
$2,464 + $13,315
$15,779
2013
$1,302 (+13.7%)
$1,660 + $9,000
$10,660
2012
$1,145 (−28.3%)
$1,620 + $8,760
$10,380
2011
$1,597 (+4.0%)
$2,350 + $12,710
$15,060
2010
$1,535 (−35.5%)
$2,850 + $15,410
$18,260
2009
$2,380
$4,740 + $25,610
$30,350
Tax history for 651 E Brown Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,015 (+0.5%)
2024
$2,004 (−0.8%)
2023
$2,021 (+2.1%)
2022
$1,979 (−1.2%)
$8,110 + $43,860
$51,970
2021
$2,003 (+1.3%)
$6,620 + $35,820
$42,440
2020
$1,977 (+7.0%)
$5,940 + $32,120
$38,060
2019
$1,847 (+4.2%)
$5,000 + $27,040
$32,040
2018
$1,773 (+3.1%)
$5,000 + $27,040
$32,040
2017
$1,720 (+1.9%)
$3,770 + $20,370
$24,140
2016
$1,688 (+6.4%)
$3,620 + $19,580
$23,200
2015
$1,587 (−5.6%)
$2,464 + $13,315
$15,779
2014
$1,681 (+29.1%)
$2,464 + $13,315
$15,779
2013
$1,302 (+13.7%)
$1,660 + $9,000
$10,660
2012
$1,145 (−28.3%)
$1,620 + $8,760
$10,380
2011
$1,597 (+4.0%)
$2,350 + $12,710
$15,060
2010
$1,535 (−35.5%)
$2,850 + $15,410
$18,260
2009
$2,380
$4,740 + $25,610
$30,350
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.28 Acres
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
1,617
Year built
1980
Style
Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
County
Maricopa County
APN
13732283A
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
RM-2
Residential Multiple Dwelling Districts 2
To provide areas for a variety of housing types at densities of up to 43 units per gross acre. Designators (-2, -3, -4, and -5) are used to denote variations in the maximum allowed development intensity (See Table 11-5-5). Appropriate types of dwelling units include small-lot single residences, townhouses, cluster housing, and multiple residence housing. This district also provides for residential care facilities, residential home-based day care, group residential homes, manufactured home parks and subdivisions, recreational vehicle parks and subdivisions, park and recreation facilities, limited and small-scale residential support (including limited scale mixed-use commercial) activities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assembly that are appropriate in a residential environment.