Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home now on the market! The impeccable kitchen has beautiful updated counters, white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Lighting, ceiling fans, and fixture's flow throughout. Relax in your primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom with double sinks. Relax with your favorite drink in the fenced in backyard with a patio. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today.
Great curb appeal for this lovely golf course home. Enter into beautiful laminate floors that continue throughout the main areas of the home. Formal dining. Spacious open floor plan. Beautiful eat-in kitchen has an abundance of creme color cabinets, granite counters, electric cook top, wall mount microwave & oven. Inside laundry. Master has private entrance and 3/4 bath with double vanity. Enclosed Arizona room. The backyard has a covered patio and beautiful golf course views. Close to shopping and the US 60.
Public Records
Jan 17, 2018
Sold
$210,000
$112/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 30, 1979
Sold
$74,015
$39/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,792 (−0.1%)
2024
$1,794 (−0.2%)
2023
$1,798 (+2.0%)
2022
$1,763 (+14.5%)
$4,930 + $19,740
$24,670
2021
$1,539 (+1.4%)
$4,420 + $17,690
$22,110
2020
$1,518 (+7.4%)
$4,050 + $16,210
$20,260
2019
$1,413 (+4.5%)
$3,700 + $14,820
$18,520
2018
$1,352 (+2.8%)
$3,700 + $14,820
$18,520
2017
$1,315 (+2.4%)
$3,290 + $13,180
$16,470
2016
$1,284 (+9.9%)
$3,270 + $13,090
$16,360
2015
$1,168 (−0.8%)
$3,080 + $12,340
$15,420
2014
$1,178 (+13.7%)
$2,360 + $9,450
$11,810
2013
$1,036 (+2.2%)
$1,880 + $7,540
$9,420
2012
$1,014 (−12.6%)
$2,060 + $8,240
$10,300
2011
$1,160 (+6.3%)
$2,440 + $9,760
$12,200
2010
$1,091 (−10.4%)
$2,980 + $11,930
$14,910
2009
$1,217
$3,870 + $15,490
$19,360
Tax history for 7312 E ED Rice Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,792 (−0.1%)
2024
$1,794 (−0.2%)
2023
$1,798 (+2.0%)
2022
$1,763 (+14.5%)
$4,930 + $19,740
$24,670
2021
$1,539 (+1.4%)
$4,420 + $17,690
$22,110
2020
$1,518 (+7.4%)
$4,050 + $16,210
$20,260
2019
$1,413 (+4.5%)
$3,700 + $14,820
$18,520
2018
$1,352 (+2.8%)
$3,700 + $14,820
$18,520
2017
$1,315 (+2.4%)
$3,290 + $13,180
$16,470
2016
$1,284 (+9.9%)
$3,270 + $13,090
$16,360
2015
$1,168 (−0.8%)
$3,080 + $12,340
$15,420
2014
$1,178 (+13.7%)
$2,360 + $9,450
$11,810
2013
$1,036 (+2.2%)
$1,880 + $7,540
$9,420
2012
$1,014 (−12.6%)
$2,060 + $8,240
$10,300
2011
$1,160 (+6.3%)
$2,440 + $9,760
$12,200
2010
$1,091 (−10.4%)
$2,980 + $11,930
$14,910
2009
$1,217
$3,870 + $15,490
$19,360
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,871 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,878
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
21855852
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
RS-6
PAD
Residential Single Dwelling Districts 6
To provide areas for detached single residence housing at densities of up to 7 units per net acre. Designators (-90, -43, -35, -15, -9, -7 and - 6) are used to denote the minimum lot size in thousands of square feet. This district also provides for residential care facilities, day care group homes, park and recreation facilities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assemblies that are appropriate in a residential environment. Non-residential uses of a strictly limited scale under the specific conditions listed may also be allowed.
Zone overlays
Planned Area Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Feb 7, 2014 • Final
Res
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: None
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Block
Fencing: Block
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 7,871
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Owner
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,539
Tax Year: 2021
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $800
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School
High School: Skyline High School
High School District: Mesa Unified District
Elementary School: Jefferson Elementary School
Elementary School District: Mesa Unified District
Community Information
Security System Owned
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,878
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,871 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21855852
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Jefferson Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Fremont Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
5/10
Skyline High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.4mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mesa, AZ • 85208
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
44
78
51
84
57
86
61
93
68
104
78
106
83
107
83
98
76
88
63
76
51
74
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$397,000 – $481,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,178 in fees.3 minutes to get started.